Quentin Dean

Biography

Quentin Dean is an American actress who was active between 1967 and 1969. She appeared in such hit films as In the Heat of the Night (1967). Filmography Television The Big Valley as Bettina (1 episode, 1967) Judd for the Defense as Lou Ann Bender (1 episode, 1967) The Virginian as Saranora (1 episode, 1968) Lancer as Lucrece (1 episode, 1969) The High Chaparral as Sarah (1 episode, 1969) The F.B.I. as Elaine Donner (1 episode, 1969) The Mod Squad as Sally (1 episode, 1969) Films In the Heat of the Night (1967) as Delores Purdy The Young Runaways (1968) as Joanne Stay Away, Joe (1968) as Mamie Callahan

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Corinne Ida Margolin

Birth Place

Los Angeles County, California, USA

Birth Date

7/27/1944

Death Date

5/9/2003
Known For
Movie Poster

Stay Away, Joe

Mamie Callahan

Movie Poster

Will Penny

Jennie

Movie Poster

In the Heat of the Night

Delores Purdy

Starring In
Movie Poster

Stay Away, Joe

Mamie Callahan

Movie Poster

Will Penny

Jennie

Movie Poster

In the Heat of the Night

Delores Purdy

MobileIcon
app store google play