Billy Drago

Biography

Date of Birth 18 September 1946, Hugoton, Kansas, USA Birth Name Billy Eugene Burrows Height 5' 10½" (1.79 m) Spouse Silvana Gallardo (1980? - present) Trivia Father of actor Darren E. Burrows. He took his mother's family name, Drago, because another actor in SAG had the name Burrows. He is perhaps best known as Frank Nitti, the evil, whiny-voiced assassin with a white trench-coat in The Untouchables (1987). Frequently guest-stars on the television series "Charmed" (1998) as the Demon of Fear named Barbas; the indestructible nemesis of the Charmed Ones. His ethnic background includes Apache Indian and Romanian Gypsy. He and his wife Silvana Gallardo have produced an instructional video to teach acting techniques entitled The Acting Class. The video is used in schools nationwide.

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

William Eugene Burrows Jr.

Birth Place

Hugoton, Kansas, USA

Birth Date

11/30/1945

Death Date

6/24/2019
Known For
Movie Poster

The Hills Have Eyes

Papa Jupiter

Movie Poster

Tremors 4: The Legend Begins

Black Hand Kelly

Movie Poster

Cyborg 2

Danny Bench

Movie Poster

"Masters of Horror" Imprint

Christopher

Movie Poster

Balls to the Wall

Belthagor

Movie Poster

Death Ring

Danton Vachs

Movie Poster

7 Mummies

Drake

Movie Poster

Blood Relic

Harry

Movie Poster

Solar Force

Kay

Movie Poster

Sci-Fighters

Adrian Dunn

Starring In
Movie Poster

The Go-Go Boys: The Inside Story of Cannon Films

Self

Movie Poster

Low Down

Lew

Movie Poster

Knight's Templar

Shauna the Chef

Movie Poster

Balls to the Wall

Belthagor

Movie Poster

Children of the Corn: Genesis

Preacher

Movie Poster

Underground Entertainment: The Movie

Spankin' Bill

Movie Poster

Downstream

Edward

Movie Poster

Ghost Town

Reb Halland

Movie Poster

Revamped

Vladimus

Movie Poster

The Dead One

The Old Indian

Movie Poster

Moving McAllister

The Lady

Movie Poster

The Hills Have Eyes

Papa Jupiter

Movie Poster

Demons Among Us

Himself

Movie Poster

7 Mummies

Drake

Movie Poster

"Masters of Horror" Imprint

Christopher

Movie Poster

Blood Relic

Harry

Movie Poster

Demon Hunter

Asmodeus

Movie Poster

Mysterious Skin

Zeke

Movie Poster

Tremors 4: The Legend Begins

Black Hand Kelly

Movie Poster

Fort Doom

Mr. Fallow

Movie Poster

Final Punch

Lenny

Movie Poster

Mirror Mirror IV: Reflections

Frederick Champion

Movie Poster

Very Mean Men

Dante

Movie Poster

Soccer Dog: The Movie

(Damon Fleming) The Dog Catcher

Movie Poster

Lima - Breaking the Silence

General Monticito Frantacino

Movie Poster

Convict 762

Mannix

Movie Poster

Shadow Warriors

Carlos Gallindo

Movie Poster

Sci-Fighters

Adrian Dunn

Movie Poster

Blood Money

Agent Pierce

Movie Poster

Mad Dog Time

Wells

Movie Poster

Mirror Mirror III: The Voyeur

Anthony

Movie Poster

Solar Force

Kay

Movie Poster

Never Say Die

Reverend James

Movie Poster

Cyborg 2

Danny Bench

Movie Poster

Deadly Heroes

Jose Maria Carlos

Movie Poster

Lady Dragon 2

Diego

Movie Poster

Secret Games

Mark Langford

Movie Poster

Guncrazy

Hank Fulton

Movie Poster

Martial Law II: Undercover

Captain Krantz

Movie Poster

Death Ring

Danton Vachs

Movie Poster

Delta Force 2 : Operation Stranglehold

Ramon Cota

Movie Poster

China White

Scalia

Movie Poster

True Blood

Billy 'Spider' Masters

Movie Poster

Freeway

Edward Anthony Heller

Movie Poster

Hero and the Terror

Dr. Highwater

Movie Poster

The Untouchables

Nitti

Movie Poster

In Self Defense

Edward Reeves

Movie Poster

Vamp

Snow

Movie Poster

Banzai Runner

Syszek

Movie Poster

Hunter's Blood

Snake

Movie Poster

Invasion U.S.A.

Mickey

Movie Poster

Pale Rider

Deputy Mather

Movie Poster

TJ Hooker - The Complete 1st and 2nd Seasons

Angelo Dupree / ... (2 episodes, 1983-1986)

Movie Poster

Cutter's Way (Prime)

Garbage Man

Movie Poster

Windwalker

Crow Scout

MobileIcon
app store google play