Lieh Lo

Biography

We unfortunately do not have a biography for Lieh Lo. Please consider contributing one.

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Lida Wang

Birth Place

Pematang Siantar, Oostkust van Sumatra, Dutch East Indies [now Pematangsiantar, North Sumatra, Indonesia]

Birth Date

6/29/1939

Death Date

11/2/2002
Known For
Movie Poster

The 36th Chamber of Shaolin

General Tien Ta

Movie Poster

King Boxer: Five Fingers of Death

Chao Chih-Hao

Movie Poster

Blood Money

Ho Chiang (as Lo Lieh)

Movie Poster

The Hammer of God

Kitashima

Movie Poster

Fists of Bruce Lee

uncredited

Movie Poster

Human Lanterns

Chao Chun-Fang

Movie Poster

Black Magic

Lang Jiajie

Movie Poster

The Flash Legs

Scarred Dragon

Movie Poster

The Magic Blade: Shaw Brothers

Yen Nan-fei

Movie Poster

Fist of the White Lotus

Priest White Lotus

Starring In
Movie Poster

A Killer's Blues

Tai

Movie Poster

Sex and Zen

Chor Kun-Lun

Movie Poster

Flying Dagger

Sudden Death

Movie Poster

Supercop

The General (as Lit Law)

Movie Poster

Angel Terminators 2

Tiger Wan

Movie Poster

Bruce Lee and Kung Fu Mania

(archive footage)

Movie Poster

To Be Number One

Tin

Movie Poster

Full Contact

Uncle Chiu

Movie Poster

Shanghai Shanghai

Pai

Movie Poster

In the Line of Duty V - Middle Man

Alan's Godfather

Movie Poster

Bullet for Hire

Ngok

Movie Poster

Life Is Cheap... But Toilet Paper Is Expensive

Pianist

Movie Poster

Miracles

Fei

Movie Poster

Just Heroes

Law

Movie Poster

Dragons Forever

Triad Gangster Boss (uncredited)

Movie Poster

City War

Uncle Kuen (as Lo Lien)

Movie Poster

On the Run

Hsi

Movie Poster

Crazy Shaolin Disciples

Chef Chih Lien-Chia

Movie Poster

The Occupant

Mr. Chan

Movie Poster

The Eighteen Jade Arhats

Ku Ying-pong

Movie Poster

Return of the Bastard Swordsman

Movie Poster

The Enchantress

Master Ku

Movie Poster

Mercenaries from Hong Kong

Lei Tai

Movie Poster

Buddha's Palm

Pi Gu

Movie Poster

Kung Fu from Beyond the Grave

Kam Tai Fu

Movie Poster

Human Lanterns

Chao Chun-Fang

Movie Poster

The Flash Legs

Scarred Dragon

Movie Poster

Return of the Sentimental Swordsman

Hu Bu-Kwei

Movie Poster

The Story of Woo Viet

Sarm

Movie Poster

Todesduell im Kaiserpalast

Zhao Zhao-zhong

Movie Poster

Emperor of Shaolin Kung Fu

Liang

Movie Poster

99 Cycling Swords

Movie Poster

Di yi lei xing wei xian

Tan

Movie Poster

18 Swirling Riders

Master Mui

Movie Poster

Fist of the White Lotus

Priest White Lotus

Movie Poster

Rendezvous with Death

Beggar Yang Fung

Movie Poster

Mad Monkey Kung Fu

Tuan

Movie Poster

Dirty Ho

General Liang

Movie Poster

The Lawman

Liu Te-kao (Guest star)

Movie Poster

Any Which Way You Punch

Ta Fu

Movie Poster

Yi dan er li san gong fu

Housekeeper / Tibetan Monk

Movie Poster

Shaolin Abbot

Pai Mei

Movie Poster

The 36th Chamber of Shaolin

General Tien Ta

Movie Poster

Born Invincible

Chin Pa

Movie Poster

Palace Carnage

Suen Pao-ying

Movie Poster

Dancing Kung Fu

War Minister Kung

Movie Poster

Shaolin Handlock

Ling Hao

Movie Poster

Fists of Bruce Lee

uncredited

Movie Poster

The Vengeful Beauty

Chin Kang-Feng / Flying Guillotine squad leader

Movie Poster

Death Duel

Hero Huang Ting

Movie Poster

Executioners from Shaolin

Priest Pai Mei

Movie Poster

Return of Bruce

Sakata Chiro's Brother

Movie Poster

Le Tigre de Jade

Tang Chueh

Movie Poster

Black Magic 2

Kang Cong

Movie Poster

Fei Long Zhan

Szema Chun

Movie Poster

Killer Clans

Han Tang

Movie Poster

The Magic Blade: Shaw Brothers

Yen Nan-fei

Movie Poster

The Web of Death

Snake unit chief, Lu Shen

Movie Poster

The One Armed Swordsmen

Master Wan / The Fox

Movie Poster

One Armed Swordsman Against Nine Killers

Shao Si Yu

Movie Poster

Jin san jiao

Tony Wong

Movie Poster

Black Magic

Lang Jiajie

Movie Poster

Blood Money

Ho Chiang (as Lo Lieh)

Movie Poster

King Boxer: Five Fingers of Death

Chao Chih-Hao

Movie Poster

Kvindefængslet I Bambushelvedet

Tsui Kuo-Tung

Movie Poster

Kiss of Death

Wong Ta (as Loh Lieh)

Movie Poster

Les 14 Amazones

5th Prince (as Lo Lieh)

Movie Poster

The Lady Hermit

Wu Chang-chun

Movie Poster

The Hammer of God

Kitashima

Movie Poster

Brothers Five 

Kao Hsia - 5th brother

Movie Poster

Dragon Swamp

Yu Jiang

Movie Poster

The Flying Dagger

Yang Ching

Movie Poster

Golden Swallow

Iron Whip Han Tao

Movie Poster

Shen jian zhen jiang hu

Cheng Kun-yuen

Movie Poster

The Magnificent Trio

Yen Tzu-ching

MobileIcon
app store google play