Andre Stojka

Biography

Born February 9, 1954 (age 55) Tenton, New Jersey Andre Stojka is a voice actor. He is best known for his role as Owl in Winnie-the-Pooh projects beginning with The New Adventures of Winnie-the-Pooh, inheriting the role from Hal Smith. He was also the voice of the horse Starlite in all of the animated Rainbow Brite productions. Other roles include the druid from The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy and the King in the Cinderella sequels.[1] Starting in September 2009, he will take over the role of John Avery Whitaker, on the Christian radio series Adventures in Odyssey. This role was also originally played by Hal Smith.[2]

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Andre Francis Stojka

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Date

5/26/1944
Known For
Movie Poster

Piglet's Big Movie

Owl (voice)

Movie Poster

Wolfen

ESS Voice (voice)

Movie Poster

Pooh's Grand Adventure: The Search For Christopher Robin

Owl (voice)

Movie Poster

Winnie the Pooh Spookable Pooh

Owl (voice)

Movie Poster

Peter Plys - At blive stor med Peter Plys

Owl (voice)

Movie Poster

Winnie the Pooh Un-Valentine's Day

Owl (voice)

Movie Poster

Winnie the Pooh - Frankenpooh and Spookable Pooh

Owl (voice)

Movie Poster

Winnie the Pooh - Wonderful Word Adventure

Owl

Movie Poster

The Wacky Adventures of Ronald McDonald: Have Time, Will Travel

Royal Chef (voice)

Movie Poster

The Book of Pooh: Stories from the Heart

Owl (voice)

Starring In
Movie Poster

Cinderella III: A Twist in Time

The King (voice)

Movie Poster

Winnie the Pooh - Wonderful Word Adventure

Owl

Movie Poster

Piglet's Big Movie

Owl (voice)

Movie Poster

Cinderella II: Dreams Come True

The King (voice)

Movie Poster

Scooby-Doo and the Ghoul School

The Grim Creeper / Mummy Daddy (voice)

Movie Poster

The Book of Pooh: Stories from the Heart

Owl (voice)

Movie Poster

The Wacky Adventures of Ronald McDonald: Have Time, Will Travel

Royal Chef (voice)

Movie Poster

The Emperor's New Groove

Additional Voices (voice)

Movie Poster

The Tigger Movie

Owl (voice)

Movie Poster

Winnie the Pooh Spookable Pooh

Owl (voice)

Movie Poster

Winnie the Pooh: Seasons of Giving

Owl (voice) (as André Stojka)

Movie Poster

Winnie the Pooh - Frankenpooh and Spookable Pooh

Owl (voice)

Movie Poster

Winnie the Pooh: A Valentine for You

Owl (voice)

Movie Poster

Pooh's Grand Adventure: The Search For Christopher Robin

Owl (voice)

Movie Poster

Peter Plys - At blive stor med Peter Plys

Owl (voice)

Movie Poster

Winnie the Pooh Un-Valentine's Day

Owl (voice)

Movie Poster

Pom Poko

Osho (Disney Dub 2004) (voice: English version)

Movie Poster

Rainbow Brite and the Star Stealer

Starlite/Wizard/Spectran (voice)

Movie Poster

The Greatest Adventures of the Bible - David & Goliath

(voice)

Movie Poster

Wolfen

ESS Voice (voice)

MobileIcon
app store google play