Kent Cheng

Biography

■Name: Kent Cheng ■Chinese: 郑则仕 ■Born: May 22, 1951 ■Birthplace: Hong Kong, China

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Kent Cheng Juk-Si

Birth Place

Shantou, Guangdong, China

Birth Date

5/22/1951
Known For
Movie Poster

Crime Story

Detective Hung Ting-Bong

Movie Poster

The Bodyguard From Beijing

Charlie Leung Kam-Po

Movie Poster

Sex and Zen

Dr. Tin Chan

Movie Poster

Run and Kill

Cheng 'Fatty' Kau Ng

Movie Poster

Dr. Lamb

Fat Bing

Movie Poster

To Be Number One

Fat Kwan

Movie Poster

Police en Alerte

Inspector Ken

Movie Poster

Bloody Brothers

Uncle

Movie Poster

Wonder Seven

Fatty

Movie Poster

The Trail

Captain

Starring In
Movie Poster

Ip Man 4: The Finale

Bob

Movie Poster

The White Storm 2: Drug Lords

Yu Nam

Movie Poster

Ip Man 3

Fatso

Movie Poster

Ip Man 2

Fatso

Movie Poster

Yat kor ho ba ba

Uncle Lone - Elder #2

Movie Poster

Flashpoint

Inspector Wong

Movie Poster

The Stunt Woman

Blackjack

Movie Poster

Once Upon A Time In China V

Porky Wing

Movie Poster

The Gods Must Be Funny in China

(as Ken Cheng)

Movie Poster

The Bodyguard From Beijing

Charlie Leung Kam-Po

Movie Poster

Wonder Seven

Fatty

Movie Poster

Bloody Brothers

Uncle

Movie Poster

The Most Wanted

Cheng Ming-Fen

Movie Poster

Crime Story

Detective Hung Ting-Bong

Movie Poster

Sex and Zen

Dr. Tin Chan

Movie Poster

Morbidia - Der Tod ist erst der Anfang

Fatty

Movie Poster

Lun Wen-Xu lao dian Liu Xian-Kai

Fat Cat (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Run and Kill

Cheng 'Fatty' Kau Ng

Movie Poster

Dr. Lamb

Fat Bing

Movie Poster

Lethal Contact

Penguin

Movie Poster

Once Upon a Time in China

Porky Wing

Movie Poster

To Be Number One

Fat Kwan

Movie Poster

Sentenced to Hang

Ma Yee-Charn

Movie Poster

Carry on Hotel

Mr. Lau

Movie Poster

Dragon Family

Po

Movie Poster

The Diary of a Big Man

Police Inspector

Movie Poster

Police en Alerte

Inspector Ken

Movie Poster

Vampire's Breakfast

Liao Chi-Piao / Fat Piao

Movie Poster

The Good, the Bad & the Beauty

Insp. Kent Tang Tai-Kit

Movie Poster

The Trail

Captain

MobileIcon
app store google play