Álex de la Iglesia

Biography

We unfortunately do not have a biography for Álex de la Iglesia. Please consider contributing one.

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Alejandro de la Iglesia Mendoza

Birth Place

Bilbao, País Vasco, España

Birth Date

12/4/1965
Known For
Movie Poster

Sad Hill Unearthed

Movie Poster

Wild Session

Self

Movie Poster

Cómo se Hizo: Crimen Ferpecto

Self

Movie Poster

Why Horror?

Interview Subject

Movie Poster

Dying of Laughter

Espectador que grita a Bruno que les enseñe las tetas (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Spanish Movie

Trilero

Starring In
Movie Poster

Wild Session

Self

Movie Poster

Sad Hill Unearthed

Movie Poster

Why Horror?

Interview Subject

Movie Poster

Spanish Movie

Trilero

Movie Poster

Cómo se Hizo: Crimen Ferpecto

Self

Movie Poster

Dying of Laughter

Espectador que grita a Bruno que les enseñe las tetas (uncredited)

MobileIcon
app store google play