Patton Oswalt

Biography

Patton Oswalt has been headlining at comedy clubs all over the United States since 1996, as well as appearing in his own standup specials on Comedy Central and HBO. He was chosen as Entertainment Weekly's "It" comedian in 2002. He is a regular on "Late Night with Conan O'Brien" (1993). His other television credits include appearances on "Seinfeld" (1990) and "NewsRadio" (1995). As a writer, Oswalt spent two seasons on "MADtv" (1995) and has also written for the MTV Music Video Awards. He is currently writing screenplays and has appeared in the feature films Starsky & Hutch (2004), Man on the Moon (1999) and Magnolia (1999).

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Patton Peter Oswalt

Birth Place

Portsmouth, Virginia, USA

Birth Date

1/27/1969
Known For
Movie Poster

The Secret Life of Pets 2

Max (voice)

Movie Poster

A Very Harold & Kumar Christmas

Mall Santa

Movie Poster

Calendar Girls

Larry

Movie Poster

Young Adult

Matt Freehauf

Movie Poster

Your Friend the Rat

Remy (voice)

Movie Poster

Nature Calls

Randy

Movie Poster

Big Fan

Paul Aufiero

Movie Poster

The Spine of Night

Lord Pyrantin

Movie Poster

The Confirmation (Prime)

Drake

Movie Poster

Kim Possible

Professor Dementor

Starring In
Movie Poster

80 for Brady

Brisket

Movie Poster

Heroes of the Golden Masks

Aesop (voice)

Movie Poster

Patton Oswalt: We All Scream

Self

Movie Poster

Weird: The Al Yankovic Story

Heckler

Movie Poster

MEAD

M.E.A.D. (voice)

Movie Poster

I Love My Dad

Chuck

Movie Poster

Eternals

Pip the Troll

Movie Poster

The Sparks Brothers

Self

Movie Poster

The Spine of Night

Lord Pyrantin

Movie Poster

We Bare Bears: The Movie

Nom Nom (voice)

Movie Poster

Dads

Self

Movie Poster

The Secret Life of Pets 2

Max (voice)

Movie Poster

Kim Possible

Professor Dementor

Movie Poster

Teen Titans Go! To the Movies

Atom (voice)

Movie Poster

Sorry to Bother You

Mr. ______'s white voice (voice)

Movie Poster

Sex Madness Revealed

Jimmy Morris

Movie Poster

The Circle

Stenton

Movie Poster

Gilbert

Himself

Movie Poster

Please Stand By

Officer Frank

Movie Poster

Keeping Up with the Joneses

Bruce

Movie Poster

The Confirmation (Prime)

Drake

Movie Poster

Donald Trump's The Art of the Deal: The Movie

Merv Griffin

Movie Poster

Space Cop

Space Police Chief

Movie Poster

Zoolander: Super Model

Dr. Botoxo

Movie Poster

Freaks of Nature

Stuart Miller

Movie Poster

Dude Bro Party Massacre III

Chief

Movie Poster

22 Jump Street

MC State Professor (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Harmontown

Self

Movie Poster

Sex and Broadcasting

Self

Movie Poster

Marvel 75 Years: From Pulp to Pop!

Himself

Movie Poster

Odd Thomas

Ozzie Boone

Movie Poster

The Secret Life of Walter Mitty

Todd Maher

Movie Poster

Nature Calls

Randy

Movie Poster

Seeking a Friend for the End of the World

Roache

Movie Poster

The 84th Annual Academy Awards

Self

Movie Poster

The Bitter Buddha

Himself

Movie Poster

Young Adult

Matt Freehauf

Movie Poster

A Very Harold & Kumar Christmas

Mall Santa

Movie Poster

Beautiful Darling

Andy Warhol / Truman Capote (voice)

Movie Poster

Blood Into Wine

Himself

Movie Poster

The Informant!

Ed Herbst

Movie Poster

Observe and Report

Toast A Bun Manager

Movie Poster

Big Fan

Paul Aufiero

Movie Poster

All Roads Lead Home

Milo

Movie Poster

Human Giant: Season One

Frat Boy / ... (2 episodes, 2007)

Movie Poster

Lewis Black's Root of All Evil

Himself

Movie Poster

Sex and Death 101

Fred

Movie Poster

Wrong Turn 2: Dead End

Tommy (voice)

Movie Poster

Balls of Fury

Hammer

Movie Poster

Ratatouille

Remy (voice)

Movie Poster

Reno 911!: Miami

Jeff Spoder

Movie Poster

Your Friend the Rat

Remy (voice)

Movie Poster

Heckler

Himself

Movie Poster

The Amazing Screw-On Head

Mr. Groin / Gung the Magnificent (voice)

Movie Poster

Failure to Launch

Techie Guy

Movie Poster

Cake Boy

Cake Pervert

Movie Poster

Blade: Trinity

Hedges

Movie Poster

Taxi

Clerk at Inpound Office

Movie Poster

Starsky & Hutch

Disco DJ

Movie Poster

No te la pierdas

Felix

Movie Poster

Best of Triumph the Insult Comic Dog

Himself (6 episodes, 2000-2007)

Movie Poster

Calendar Girls

Larry

Movie Poster

Run Ronnie Run

Dozer - Editor #1

Movie Poster

Zoolander

Monkey Photographer

Movie Poster

ZigZag

Shelly

Movie Poster

Magnolia

Delmer Darion

Movie Poster

Man on the Moon

Blue Collar Guy

Movie Poster

Reckless + Wild

Auteur #1

Movie Poster

The Weird Al Show - The Complete Series

Himself

Movie Poster

Down Periscope

Stingray Radioman

Movie Poster

Nerdland

Elliot (voice)

MobileIcon
app store google play