Jennifer Hale

Biography

Date of Birth 30 January 1972, Goose Bay, Newfoundland, Canada Birth Name Jennifer R. Hale Height 5' 9" (1.75 m) Trivia Many cartoon characters she has voiced have red hair. For example Mallory from "The Mighty Ducks," Mary Jane from "Spider-Man," Sam from "Totally Spies," and Jessie from "Jonny Quest". She used her French accent in the role of Katrina in the Quest For Glory IV: Shadows of Darkness. She has done much voice work in popular games like in Quest For Glory IV: Shadows of Darkness and Metal Gear Solid. Not only does she perform the voice of Bastila Shan in Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic and its sequel, Sith Lords, but her character's facial features are based upon her own. 'Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no tobira' marks the first time that she has been involved in an anime dub, although she has been involved in several dubs for Japanese video games. In a recent interview, she has stated that voicing Electra in the movie is one of her favorite experiences. Despite frequently providing voiceovers for characters in video games, states that she doesn't play video games, much less has any interest in them.

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Jennifer Leigh Hale

Birth Place

Canada

Birth Date

1/1/1965
Known For
Movie Poster

Cinderella II: Dreams Come True

Cinderella (voice)

Movie Poster

Cinderella III: A Twist in Time

Cinderella (voice)

Movie Poster

Scooby-Doo in Arabian Nights

Aliyah-din (voice)

Movie Poster

Totally Spies - First Secret Missions

Sam / ... (96 episodes, 2001-2010)

Movie Poster

Legion of Super-Heroes

Alura (voice)

Movie Poster

Stitch Experiment 626

(voice)

Movie Poster

Powerpuff Girls - Twas the Fight Before Christmas

Ms. Keane / Princess Morebucks (voice)

Movie Poster

Lego Marvel Spider-Man: Vexed by Venom

Science Teacher / Scientist #1 (voice)

Movie Poster

Scooby-Doo! and the Safari Creatures

Meadow (voice)

Movie Poster

Sinbad: Beyond the Veil of Mists

Princess Serena (voice)

Starring In
Movie Poster

Legion of Super-Heroes

Alura (voice)

Movie Poster

Once Upon a Studio

Cinderella (voice)

Movie Poster

The Witcher: Nightmare of the Wolf

Movie Poster

Lego DC: Shazam!: Magic and Monsters

Mary Batson / L.N. Ambassador (voice)

Movie Poster

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Aayla Secura (voice)

Movie Poster

The Death and Return of Superman

Ma Kent (voice)

Movie Poster

Reign of the Supermen

Martha Kent (voice)

Movie Poster

Lego Marvel Spider-Man: Vexed by Venom

Science Teacher / Scientist #1 (voice)

Movie Poster

Ralph Breaks the Internet

Cinderella (voice)

Movie Poster

The Death Of Superman

Ma Kent / Jenet Klyburn (voice)

Movie Poster

Lego DC Super Hero Girls: Brain Drain

Mad Harriet (voice)

Movie Poster

Rock Dog

Additional Voices (voice)

Movie Poster

Fight to the Finish

Glinda McGill

Movie Poster

Scooby-Doo Moon Monster Madness

Shannon Lucas / Ridley / Launch Manager (voice)

Movie Poster

Wolves

Cayden's Mom

Movie Poster

Batman: Assault on Arkham

Killer Frost / Louise Lincoln (voice)

Movie Poster

Justice League: The Flashpoint Paradox

Iris West (voice)

Movie Poster

Wreck-It Ralph

Additional Voices (voice)

Movie Poster

Paranormal Activity 4

(voice)

Movie Poster

Superman Vs. The Elite

Kid Playing Superman / Civilian (voice)

Movie Poster

Scooby-Doo! and the Safari Creatures

Meadow (voice)

Movie Poster

Sofia the First: Once Upon a Princess

Cinderella (voice)

Movie Poster

Impossible Choice

Theater Student (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Scooby Doo & the Robots

(voice)

Movie Poster

Superman/Batman: Public Enemies

Starfire / Killer Frost (voice)

Movie Poster

The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (Season 1, Vol. 1)

Jessica Margret Leya 'Jessie' Bannon / ... (19 episodes, 1996-1997)

Movie Poster

The Little Mermaid: Ariels Beginning

Alana (voice)

Movie Poster

TMNT

Additional Voices (voice)

Movie Poster

Cinderella III: A Twist in Time

Cinderella (voice)

Movie Poster

Lilo & Stitch 2: Stitch Has a Glitch

Additional Voices (voice)

Movie Poster

Naruto: Il Film - La Legenda della Pietra Gelel

Kamina (voice)

Movie Poster

Scooby-Doo and the Legend of the Vampire

Thorn / Queen (voice)

Movie Poster

Powerpuff Girls - Twas the Fight Before Christmas

Ms. Keane / Princess Morebucks (voice)

Movie Poster

The Powerpuff Girls Movie

Ms. Keane (voice)

Movie Poster

Cinderella II: Dreams Come True

Cinderella (voice)

Movie Poster

Stitch Experiment 626

(voice)

Movie Poster

Cowboy Bebop: The Movie

Electra (voice: English version)

Movie Poster

Mickey's Magical Christmas: Snowed In at the House of Mouse

Cinderella (voice)

Movie Poster

Totally Spies - First Secret Missions

Sam / ... (96 episodes, 2001-2010)

Movie Poster

Cartoon Network Christmas 3

Misty / ... (15 episodes, 2005-2008)

Movie Poster

Scooby-Doo and the Alien Invaders

Dottie (voice)

Movie Poster

Gen¹³

Fairchild's Roommate / Rachel Callahan (voice)

Movie Poster

Sinbad: Beyond the Veil of Mists

Princess Serena (voice)

Movie Poster

Scooby-Doo and the Witch's Ghost

Thorn (voice)

Movie Poster

Gold Diggers: The Secret of Bear Mountain

Voice of Adult Beth (voice) (as Carren Learning)

Movie Poster

Mortal Kombat: The Journey Begins

Sonya Blade (voice)

Movie Poster

Scooby-Doo in Arabian Nights

Aliyah-din (voice)

Movie Poster

Phantom 2040

Analytical (2 episodes, 1995)

Movie Poster

Love Potion #9

Catty Woman

Movie Poster

In the Line of Duty: Manhunt in the Dakotas

Mary Ann Kahl

MobileIcon
app store google play