Parker Posey

Biography

Parker Posey hails from Laurel, Mississippi. She is the daughter of Chris Posey, owner of Laurel's own Posey Chevrolet. Parker attended high school at R. H. Watkins High School in Laurel, Mississippi, and college at the prestigious SUNY Purchase. While at SUNY she roomed with Sherry Stringfield of TV's "ER" (1994).

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Parker Christian Posey

Birth Place

Baltimore, Maryland, Estados Unidos

Birth Date

11/8/1968
Known For
Movie Poster

You've Got Mail

Patricia Eden

Movie Poster

Beau Is Afraid

Elaine

Movie Poster

Frankenstein - Das Experiment geht weiter (TV-Titel)

Detective Carson O'Conner

Movie Poster

The OH in Ohio

Priscilla Chase

Movie Poster

Spring Breakdown

Becky St. Germaine

Movie Poster

Happy Tears

Jayne

Movie Poster

Broken English

Nora Wilder

Movie Poster

The House of Yes

'Jackie-O' Pascal

Movie Poster

Inside Out

Claire

Movie Poster

Personal Velocity

Greta Herskowitz

Starring In
Movie Poster

Thelma

Gail

Movie Poster

Beau Is Afraid

Elaine

Movie Poster

The Booksellers

Herself (voice)

Movie Poster

Elsewhere

Marie

Movie Poster

The Con Is On

Gina

Movie Poster

Columbus

Eleanor

Movie Poster

Café Society

Rad Taylor

Movie Poster

The Architect

Drew

Movie Poster

Mascots

Cindi Babineaux

Movie Poster

Irrational Man

Rita

Movie Poster

21 Years: Richard Linklater

Self

Movie Poster

Ned Rifle

Fay Grim

Movie Poster

Grace of Monaco

Madge

Movie Poster

And Now a Word from Our Sponsor

Karen Hillridge

Movie Poster

Ni un Pelo de Listo

Sheila Pettifog

Movie Poster

Highland Park

Shirley Paine

Movie Poster

Hemingway & Gellhorn

Mary Welsh Hemingway

Movie Poster

Price Check

Susan Felders

Movie Poster

Still Screaming: The Ultimate Scary Movie Retrospective

Herself

Movie Poster

Inside Out

Claire

Movie Poster

Happy Tears

Jayne

Movie Poster

The Eye

Helen Wells

Movie Poster

Spring Breakdown

Becky St. Germaine

Movie Poster

Broken English

Nora Wilder

Movie Poster

Superman Returns

Kitty Kowalski

Movie Poster

For Your Consideration

Callie Webb

Movie Poster

The OH in Ohio

Priscilla Chase

Movie Poster

Fay Grim

Fay Grim

Movie Poster

Seamless

Herself

Movie Poster

Adam & Steve

Rhonda

Movie Poster

Blade: Trinity

Danica Talos

Movie Poster

Frankenstein - Das Experiment geht weiter (TV-Titel)

Detective Carson O'Conner

Movie Poster

Laws of Attraction

Serena

Movie Poster

A Mighty Wind

Sissy Knox

Movie Poster

The Sweetest Thing

Judy Webb

Movie Poster

The Event

Nick

Movie Poster

The Battle of Mary Kay

Jinger Heath

Movie Poster

The Anniversary Party

Judy Adams

Movie Poster

Josie and the Pussycats

Fiona

Movie Poster

Further Tales of the City

Connie Bradshaw Fetzner (unknown episodes)

Movie Poster

Personal Velocity

Greta Herskowitz

Movie Poster

Best in Show

Meg Swan

Movie Poster

Scream 3

Jennifer Jolie

Movie Poster

You've Got Mail

Patricia Eden

Movie Poster

What Rats Won't Do

Mirella

Movie Poster

The Misadventures of Margaret

Margaret Nathan

Movie Poster

Henry Fool

Fay Grim

Movie Poster

More Tales of the City

Connie Bradshaw (unknown episodes)

Movie Poster

Clockwatchers

Margaret Burre

Movie Poster

The House of Yes

'Jackie-O' Pascal

Movie Poster

Dinner at Fred's

Celia

Movie Poster

subUrbi@

Erica

Movie Poster

Waiting for Guffman

Libby Mae Brown

Movie Poster

The Daytrippers

Jo Malone

Movie Poster

Frisk

Ferguson

Movie Poster

Basquiat

Mary Boone

Movie Poster

Drunks

Debbie

Movie Poster

Flirt

Emily

Movie Poster

The Doom Generation

Brandi

Movie Poster

Party Girl

Mary

Movie Poster

Kicking and Screaming

Miami

Movie Poster

Sleep With Me

Athena

Movie Poster

Mixed Nuts

Rollerblader

Movie Poster

Amateur

Girl Squatter

Movie Poster

Opera No. 1

Fairy #1

Movie Poster

Dead Connection

Denise

Movie Poster

Coneheads

Stephanie

Movie Poster

Dazed and Confused

Darla Marks

Movie Poster

Tales Of The City - Series 1

Connie Bradshaw (4 episodes, 1993)

MobileIcon
app store google play