Charlie Tahan

Biography

Actor Charlie Tahan achieved his career breakthrough with a pair of roles in one year. In 2007, Tahan graced the cast of no less than two major features: Francis Lawrence's ambitious Omega Man sci-fi remake I Am Legend and Tod Harrison Williams' seriocomedy Trainwreck: My Life as an Idiot. Brother of actress Daisy Tahan

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Charles Tahan

Birth Place

Glen Rock, New Jersey, États-Unis

Birth Date

6/11/1998
Known For
Movie Poster

I Am Legend

Ethan

Movie Poster

The Other Woman

William

Movie Poster

Super Dark Times

Josh

Movie Poster

Burning Bright

Tom Taylor

Movie Poster

The Harvest

Andy

Movie Poster

Captain Sparky vs. the Flying Saucers

Victor Frankenstein (voice)

Movie Poster

Drunk Bus

Michael

Movie Poster

The Land of Steady Habits

Charlie

Movie Poster

Poms

Ben

Movie Poster

Meskada

Keith Burrows

Starring In
Movie Poster

Drunk Bus

Michael

Movie Poster

Poms

Ben

Movie Poster

The Land of Steady Habits

Charlie

Movie Poster

Super Dark Times

Josh

Movie Poster

Wiener-Dog

Warren

Movie Poster

Love Is Strange

Joey

Movie Poster

Life of Crime

Bo Dawson

Movie Poster

Blue Jasmine

Young Danny

Movie Poster

Captain Sparky vs. the Flying Saucers

Victor Frankenstein (voice)

Movie Poster

The Harvest

Andy

Movie Poster

Frankenweenie

Victor Frankenstien (voice)

Movie Poster

Charlie St. Cloud

Sam St. Cloud

Movie Poster

Burning Bright

Tom Taylor

Movie Poster

Meskada

Keith Burrows

Movie Poster

The Other Woman

William

Movie Poster

Nights in Rodanthe

Danny Willis

Movie Poster

I Am Legend

Ethan

Movie Poster

American Loser

Little Jeff

MobileIcon
app store google play