Stewart Stern

Biography

We unfortunately do not have a biography for Stewart Stern. Please consider contributing one.

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Stewart Henry Stern

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Birth Date

3/22/1922

Death Date

2/2/2015
Known For
Movie Poster

The Celluloid Closet

Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Fright Night

Cook

Starring In
Movie Poster

The Celluloid Closet

Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Fright Night

Cook

MobileIcon
app store google play