Steve Boyum

Biography

Steve Boyum (born September 9, 1952) is a long time Hollywood stunt performer, television director and film director. He has appeared in over 60 films as a stunt performer. He has lived in Palm Springs, California since 1987. Selected filmography as a director Castle (2011) Hawaii Five-0 (2011) Human Target (2010–2011) NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) Numb3rs (2007–2009) Supernatural (2006–2010) Supercross (2005) La Femme Musketeer (2004) King Solomon's Mines (2004) Timecop 2: The Berlin Decision (2003) Slap Shot 2: Breaking the Ice (2002) Motocrossed (2001) Stepsister from Planet Weird (2000) Mom's Got a Date with a Vampire (2000) Johnny Tsunami (1999) Meet the Deedles (1998) Selected filmography as a stunt performer[edit] You, Me and Dupree (2006) Mr. Holland's Opus (1995) True Lies (1994) True Romance (1993) Patriot Games (1992) Lethal Weapon 2 (1989) The Blues Brothers (1980) Apocalypse Now (1979)

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Stephen Maurice Boyum

Birth Place

Los Angeles County, California, USA

Birth Date

9/4/1952
Known For
Movie Poster

Two-Fisted Tales

King (segment "Yellow") (archive footage)

Movie Poster

Herbie Goes Bananas

Panama policeman

Movie Poster

Rollerball

Biker (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Predator

Hostage Executed by the Russian (uncredited)

Starring In
Movie Poster

Two-Fisted Tales

King (segment "Yellow") (archive footage)

Movie Poster

Predator

Hostage Executed by the Russian (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Herbie Goes Bananas

Panama policeman

Movie Poster

Rollerball

Biker (uncredited)

MobileIcon
app store google play