Peter Jacobson

Biography

Date of Birth 4 March 1954, Portland, Oregon, USA Birth Name Peter Erling Jacobsen Height 5' 6" (1.68 m) Spouse Jan (27 December 1976 - present) 3 children Trivia Laser Spine Institute (LSI) patient. 1991: Graduated Juilliard. PGA pro. 1987: Graduated Brown University. Son of Walter Jacobson, veteran Chicago news anchor.

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Peter S. Jacobson

Birth Place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Date

3/24/1965
Known For
Movie Poster

Hit and Runway

Elliot Springer

Movie Poster

Creating a Character: The Moni Yakim Legacy

Self

Movie Poster

Haul out the Holly: Lit Up

Albert Melrose

Movie Poster

Pipe Dream

Arnie Hufflitz

Movie Poster

Prep & Landing

Waterkotte (voice)

Movie Poster

Commandments

Banker

Movie Poster

Limbo

Belial

Movie Poster

Haul out the Holly

Albert

Movie Poster

Dead Solid Perfect

Himself

Movie Poster

Violet

Roger Vale

Starring In
Movie Poster

Haul out the Holly: Lit Up

Albert Melrose

Movie Poster

Haul out the Holly

Albert

Movie Poster

Violet

Roger Vale

Movie Poster

Creating a Character: The Moni Yakim Legacy

Self

Movie Poster

The Goldfinch

Mr. Silver

Movie Poster

Before You Know It

Michael (Producer)

Movie Poster

Limbo

Belial

Movie Poster

Catfight

Carl

Movie Poster

Better Living Through Chemistry

Dr. Roth

Movie Poster

White House Down

Wallace

Movie Poster

Cars 2

Acer (voice)

Movie Poster

Prep & Landing

Waterkotte (voice)

Movie Poster

The Midnight Meat Train

Otto

Movie Poster

What Just Happened?

Cal

Movie Poster

Transformers

Mr. Hosney

Movie Poster

Failure to Launch

Boatyard Man

Movie Poster

Domino

Burke Beckett

Movie Poster

Good Night, and Good Luck.

Jimmy

Movie Poster

Hope & Faith: Season 1

Aaron Melville (2 episodes, 2005)

Movie Poster

Showtime

Brad Slocum

Movie Poster

Path to War

Adam Yarmolinsky

Movie Poster

Pipe Dream

Arnie Hufflitz

Movie Poster

61*

Artie Green

Movie Poster

Get Well Soon

Nathan

Movie Poster

Looking for an Echo

Marty Pearlstein - Backstage Agent

Movie Poster

Cradle Will Rock

Silvano - Uncle

Movie Poster

Hit and Runway

Elliot Springer

Movie Poster

A Civil Action

Neil Jacobs

Movie Poster

Great Expectations

Man on Phone

Movie Poster

Price Above Rubies

Schnuel

Movie Poster

The Bettie Page Collection

Man at Table

Movie Poster

Deconstructing Harry

Goldberg

Movie Poster

As Good as It Gets

Man at Table

Movie Poster

Conspiracy Theory

Surveillance Operator

Movie Poster

Private Parts

Lawyer

Movie Poster

Commandments

Banker

Movie Poster

It Could Happen to You

Television Reporter

Movie Poster

Dead Solid Perfect

Himself

MobileIcon
app store google play