John Carter

Biography

Date of Birth 26 November 1927, Center Ridge, Arkansas, USA Trivia Older brother of actor Conlan Carter.

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

John Neares Carter

Birth Place

Newark, New Jersey, États-Unis

Birth Date

9/22/1922

Death Date

8/13/2018
Known For
Movie Poster

The Eyes of Tammy Faye

PTL Patron (uncredited)

Movie Poster

The Doll Squad

Senator Stockwell

Movie Poster

Guilty or Innocent: The Sam Sheppard Murder Case

Jack

Movie Poster

Six Feet Four

(uncredited)

Movie Poster

Night Chase

Capt. Walker

Movie Poster

Her Final Fury: Betty Broderick, the Last Chapter

Judge Whelan

Movie Poster

Alabama's Ghost

Sandor

Movie Poster

The Thousand Plane Raid

Middleton

Movie Poster

The Love Machine

Reporter (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Earth II

Hazlitt

Starring In
Movie Poster

Gran Turismo

James Wallace

Movie Poster

The Eyes of Tammy Faye

PTL Patron (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Dirty Dancing (2017)

Trumpet / Guitar Tito Band (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Captive

TV Reporter (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Max

Deacon (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Ashby

Prep School Parent (uncredited)

Movie Poster

The Spongebob Movie: Sponge Out of Water

Beach Goer (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Tammy

Bar Patron (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Iron Man 3

White House Press Reporter (uncredited)

Movie Poster

The Revenge

Judge

Movie Poster

The Hoax

Harold McGraw

Movie Poster

Random Hearts

Peyton's Father

Movie Poster

Celebrity

Father Gladden

Movie Poster

Kids

Some Of The Kids In The Park

Movie Poster

Her Final Fury: Betty Broderick, the Last Chapter

Judge Whelan

Movie Poster

Worth Winning

Mr. Cooper

Movie Poster

My Science Project

General

Movie Poster

Scarface

Vic Phillips

Movie Poster

Telefon

Stroller

Movie Poster

Dynasty

Benjamin McCullum

Movie Poster

Guilty or Innocent: The Sam Sheppard Murder Case

Jack

Movie Poster

Badlands

Rich Man

Movie Poster

The Doll Squad

Senator Stockwell

Movie Poster

Alabama's Ghost

Sandor

Movie Poster

Joe Kidd

Judge

Movie Poster

Earth II

Hazlitt

Movie Poster

The Andromeda Strain

MP Capt. Morton

Movie Poster

The Love Machine

Reporter (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Night Chase

Capt. Walker

Movie Poster

Monte Walsh

Farmer

Movie Poster

Marooned

Flight Surgeon

Movie Poster

The Thousand Plane Raid

Middleton

Movie Poster

Six Feet Four

(uncredited)

MobileIcon
app store google play