Dougray Scott

Biography

Born in Scotland, trained at the Welsh College of Music and Drama where he was named most promising drama student. Scott's early work was in Scottish national theatre and television, first appearing in the series Soldier Soldier as well as on the stage in the Tim Fleming directed production of Wallace. Early television credits to follow included ...

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Stephen Dougray Scott

Birth Place

Glenrothes, Fife, Écosse, Royaume-Uni

Birth Date

11/25/1965
Known For
Movie Poster

Taken 3

Stuart St. John

Movie Poster

Ever After: A Cinderella Story

Prince Henry

Movie Poster

Enigma

Thomas Jericho

Movie Poster

Death Race 3: Inferno

Niles York

Movie Poster

Perfect Creature

Brother Silas

Movie Poster

Last Passenger

Lewis Shaler

Movie Poster

There Be Dragons

Robert

Movie Poster

New Town Killers

Alistair Raskolnikov

Movie Poster

The Rezort

Archer

Movie Poster

To Kill a King

Sir Thomas Fairfax

Starring In
Movie Poster

La Cha Cha

Roger Callaway

Movie Poster

Sulphur and White

Donald Tait

Movie Poster

Sea Fever

Gerard

Movie Poster

London Town

Nick Baker

Movie Poster

The Rezort

Archer

Movie Poster

Tiger House

Shane

Movie Poster

The Vatican Tapes

Roger Holmes

Movie Poster

Taken 3

Stuart St. John

Movie Poster

Last Passenger

Lewis Shaler

Movie Poster

Death Race 3: Inferno

Niles York

Movie Poster

A Thousand Kisses Deep

Ludwig Giroux

Movie Poster

My Week with Marilyn

Arthur Miller

Movie Poster

United

Matt Busby

Movie Poster

There Be Dragons

Robert

Movie Poster

Love's Kitchen

Rob Haley

Movie Poster

The Diplomat

Ian Porter

Movie Poster

The Diplomat

Ian Porter

Movie Poster

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde

Dr. Jekyll / Mr. Hyde

Movie Poster

New Town Killers

Alistair Raskolnikov

Movie Poster

Hitman

Mike Whittier

Movie Poster

Perfect Creature

Brother Silas

Movie Poster

The Ten Commandments

Moses

Movie Poster

Dark Water

Kyle

Movie Poster

The Truth About Love

Archie Gray

Movie Poster

The Poet

Andrei

Movie Poster

To Kill a King

Sir Thomas Fairfax

Movie Poster

Ripley's Game

Jonathan Trevanny

Movie Poster

Enigma

Thomas Jericho

Movie Poster

Mick Jagger: Being Mick: You Would If You Could

Himself

Movie Poster

Mission: Impossible 2

Sean Ambrose

Movie Poster

The Miracle Maker

John the Disciple (voice)

Movie Poster

Arabian Nights

Sultan Schariar

Movie Poster

This Year's Love

Cameron

Movie Poster

Ever After: A Cinderella Story

Prince Henry

Movie Poster

Deep Impact

Eric Vennekor

Movie Poster

Behind the Lines

Capt. Robert Graves

Movie Poster

Another 9 1/2 Weeks

Charlie

Movie Poster

Twin Town

Terry Walsh

Movie Poster

Amagedon

Additional Voices (voice)

Movie Poster

Princess Caraboo

Dragoon Captain

Movie Poster

Armitage III: OVA

Additional Voices (voice: English version) (as Dougary Scott)

MobileIcon
app store google play