J.J. Johnston

Biography

We unfortunately do not have a biography for J.J. Johnston. Please consider contributing one.

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

James William Johnston

Birth Place

Chicago, Illinois, Estados Unidos

Birth Date

10/24/1933

Death Date

11/4/2022
Known For
Movie Poster

Mad Dog and Glory

Shanlon

Movie Poster

Beware! The Blob

Sheriff's Deputy Kelly

Movie Poster

Homicide

Jilly Curran

Movie Poster

Things Change

Frankie

Movie Poster

The Manual

James

Movie Poster

The Fixer

Angelo

Movie Poster

Legacy of Sin: The William Coit Story

Detective

Movie Poster

K-911

Fat Tommy

Movie Poster

Towing

Butch

Movie Poster

Lakeboat

Stan

Starring In
Movie Poster

The Manual

James

Movie Poster

Redbelt

Ring Announcer

Movie Poster

Break a Leg

Detective Coyle

Movie Poster

Spartan

Night Club Manager

Movie Poster

Hitters

Nano

Movie Poster

State and Main

Stationmaster

Movie Poster

Lakeboat

Stan

Movie Poster

The Prime Gig

Lloyd

Movie Poster

Echo of Murder

Clark Hildebrandt

Movie Poster

Amazing Ape

Mr. Sands

Movie Poster

K-911

Fat Tommy

Movie Poster

The Spanish Prisoner

Doorman

Movie Poster

Legacy of Sin: The William Coit Story

Detective

Movie Poster

Stranger by Night

Bobby's Father

Movie Poster

The Fence

Railroad Worker #1

Movie Poster

Mad Dog and Glory

Shanlon

Movie Poster

Body Shot

Magruder

Movie Poster

JFK

Mobster with Broussard (as J. J. Johnston)

Movie Poster

Homicide

Jilly Curran

Movie Poster

Queens Logic

Joey Clams

Movie Poster

The Fixer

Angelo

Movie Poster

An Innocent Man

Joseph Donatelli

Movie Poster

976-Evil

Virgil

Movie Poster

Peter Gunn

Barney

Movie Poster

Things Change

Frankie

Movie Poster

Stars and Bars

Doorman

Movie Poster

The Principal

Will (as J.J. Johnson)

Movie Poster

Fatal Attraction

O'Rourke

Movie Poster

Penitentiary III

Announcer #1

Movie Poster

Weeds

Lazarus

Movie Poster

Whose Life Is It Anyway?

Guard

Movie Poster

Towing

Butch

Movie Poster

Beware! The Blob

Sheriff's Deputy Kelly

MobileIcon
app store google play