Douglas Hodge

Biography

Douglas Hodge (born 1960) is a British actor, director, and musician who trained for the stage at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art. Hodge is a council member of the National Youth Theatre for whom, in 1989, he co-wrote Pacha Mama's Blessing about the Amazon rain forests staged at the Almeida Theatre.

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Douglas William Hodge

Birth Place

Plymouth, Devon, England, UK

Birth Date

2/25/1960
Known For
Movie Poster

Robin Hood

Sir Robert Loxley

Movie Poster

Red Sparrow

Maxim Volontov

Movie Poster

Vanity Fair

Pitt Crawley

Movie Poster

Mansfield Park

Sir Thomas Bertram

Movie Poster

Scenes of a Sexual Nature

Brian

Movie Poster

Salome's Last Dance

John the Baptist / Lord Alfred 'Bosey' Douglas

Movie Poster

Death and Desire: Die Teufel mit dem blauen Blut

Jamie Skinner

Movie Poster

Diana

Paul Burrell

Movie Poster

Gemini Man

Jack Willis

Movie Poster

Jonathan

Hans

Starring In
Movie Poster

Vindication Swim

The Newsreader (voice)

Movie Poster

The Curse of Bridge Hollow

Old Man

Movie Poster

The Devil All the Time

Tater Brown

Movie Poster

Gemini Man

Jack Willis

Movie Poster

Joker

Alfred Pennyworth

Movie Poster

The Report

James Mitchell

Movie Poster

Jonathan

Hans

Movie Poster

Wanderland

Dr. Rock Positano

Movie Poster

Beirut

Sully

Movie Poster

Red Sparrow

Maxim Volontov

Movie Poster

Tulip Fever

Nicholas Steen

Movie Poster

Serena

Horace Kephart

Movie Poster

Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return

Fruit Striped Lawyer (voice)

Movie Poster

Diana

Paul Burrell

Movie Poster

Robin Hood

Sir Robert Loxley

Movie Poster

The Descent: Part 2

Dan

Movie Poster

Mansfield Park

Sir Thomas Bertram

Movie Poster

Scenes of a Sexual Nature

Brian

Movie Poster

Vanity Fair

Pitt Crawley

Movie Poster

The Trial

Inspector

Movie Poster

Big Busine$$

Patrick Skill

Movie Poster

Death and Desire: Die Teufel mit dem blauen Blut

Jamie Skinner

Movie Poster

Salome's Last Dance

John the Baptist / Lord Alfred 'Bosey' Douglas

MobileIcon
app store google play