Ron Clements

Biography

Date of Birth 25 April 1953, Sioux City, Iowa, USA Trivia Co-directs with John Musker.

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Ronald Francis Clements

Birth Place

Sioux City, Iowa, USA

Birth Date

4/25/1953
Known For
Movie Poster

Disney's Animation Magic: Treasure Planet

Himself - Director

Movie Poster

Howard

Self

Movie Poster

Waking Sleeping Beauty

Himself (archive footage)

Starring In
Movie Poster

Howard

Self

Movie Poster

Waking Sleeping Beauty

Himself (archive footage)

Movie Poster

Disney's Animation Magic: Treasure Planet

Himself - Director

MobileIcon
app store google play