June Squibb

Biography

Born:November 6, 1935 in Vandalia, Illinois, USA Filmography 2012 The Perfect Family (post-production) Mrs. Punch 2010 Miss This at Your Peril (short) Scarlett Penaranda 2010 Eagleheart (TV series) Esther – Once in a Wattle (2010) … Esther 2008-2009 The Young and the Restless (TV series) Pearl – Episode #1.9281 (2009) … Pearl – Episode #1.9251 (2009) … Pearl – Episode #1.9181 (2009) … Pearl – Episode #1.9137 (2009) … Pearl – Episode #1.9136 (2009) … Pearl See all 23 episodes » 2009 Character Assassins (video short) 2008 Old Days (short) Gertrude 2008 Cold Case (TV series) Annette Hicks '08 – Slipping (2008) … Annette Hicks '08 2008/I Just Add Water Mother 2008 Shark Swarm (TV movie) Bess Wilder 2005-2007 Ghost Whisperer (TV series) Grandma – All Ghosts Lead to Grandview (2007) … Grandma – The Gathering (2007) … Grandma – The Vanishing (2006) … Grandma – Melinda's First Ghost (2006) … Grandma – Ghost, Interrupted (2005) … Grandma See all 6 episodes » 2007 The Bill Engvall Show (TV series) Edda – The Birthday (2007) … Edda – Feel Free to Say No (2007) … Edda 2007 A Stranger's Heart (TV movie) Aunt Cass 2007 Dead Write Miss Copperfiled 2006 7th Heaven (TV series) Ms. Rusnak – Love and Obsession (2006) … Ms. Rusnak 2005 Curb Your Enthusiasm (TV series) Mrs. Cone – The End (2005) … Mrs. Cone 2005 Two and a Half Men (TV series) Margaret – Sleep Tight, Puddin' Pop (2005) … Margaret 2005 The Bernie Mac Show (TV series) Nun – Night of Terror (2005) … Nun 2005 House M.D. (TV series) Ramona – Love Hurts (2005) … Ramona 2004 Welcome to Mooseport Irma 2003-2004 Judging Amy (TV series) Louise Flowers – Dancing in the Dark (2004) … Louise Flowers (uncredited) – Kilt Trip (2003) … Louise Flowers (uncredited) – The Wrong Man (2003) … Louise Flowers (uncredited) – Ex Parte of Five (2003) … Louise Flowers (uncredited) – Motion Sickness (2003) … Louise Flowers (uncredited) 2003 Just Shoot Me! (TV series) Mrs. Pebbles – Son of a Preacher Man (2003) … Mrs. Pebbles 2003 Another Night (short) Maid 2003 ER (TV series) Social Security Daughter – No Strings Attached (2003) … Social Security Daughter 2002 Far from Heaven Elderly Woman 2002 About Schmidt Helen Schmidt 2001 Ed (TV series) Organist – Valentine's Day (2001) … Organist 1995-1999 Law & Order (TV series) Eileen De Rose / Sylvia Sherman – Merger (1999) … Eileen De Rose – Progeny (1995) … Sylvia Sherman 1998 Meet Joe Black Helen 1997 In & Out Cousin Gretchen 1993 The Age of Innocence Mingott Maid 1992 Scent of a Woman Mrs. Hunsaker 1990 Alice Hilda

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

June Louise Squibb

Birth Place

Vandalia, Illinois, Estados Unidos

Birth Date

11/6/1929
Known For
Movie Poster

Nebraska

Kate Grant

Movie Poster

I'll See You In My Dreams

Georgina

Movie Poster

Godmothered

Agnes

Movie Poster

Amanda & Jack Go Glamping

Jude

Movie Poster

A Stranger's Heart

Aunt Cass

Movie Poster

The Big Year

Old Lady

Movie Poster

Summer '03

Dotty Winkle

Movie Poster

Family Squares

Mabel

Movie Poster

The Man Who Shook the Hand of Vicente Fernandez

Irma

Movie Poster

The Humans

Momo

Starring In
Movie Poster

Family Squares

Mabel

Movie Poster

Palmer

Vivian Palmer

Movie Poster

The Humans

Momo

Movie Poster

Soul

Gerel (voice)

Movie Poster

Godmothered

Agnes

Movie Poster

Palm Springs

Nana Schlieffen

Movie Poster

Hubie Halloween

Hubie's mom

Movie Poster

Toy Story 4

Margaret the Store Owner (voice)

Movie Poster

Blow the Man Down

Susie Gallagher

Movie Poster

Ralph Breaks the Internet

Jimmy's Grandma (voice)

Movie Poster

Summer '03

Dotty Winkle

Movie Poster

Santa's Boots

Grammy

Movie Poster

Father Figures

Mrs. Hunt

Movie Poster

Amanda & Jack Go Glamping

Jude

Movie Poster

Table 19

Jo Flanagan

Movie Poster

Other People

Ruth-Anne

Movie Poster

A Country Called Home

Judy

Movie Poster

Love the Coopers

Aunt Fishy

Movie Poster

7 Days in Hell

Queen Elizabeth

Movie Poster

I'll See You In My Dreams

Georgina

Movie Poster

Nebraska

Kate Grant

Movie Poster

Would You Rather

Linda

Movie Poster

The Man Who Shook the Hand of Vicente Fernandez

Irma

Movie Poster

The Big Year

Old Lady

Movie Poster

Atlas Shrugged: Part 1

Mrs. Hastings

Movie Poster

The Perfect Family

Mrs. Punch

Movie Poster

Shark Swarm

Bess Wilder

Movie Poster

Just Add Water

Mother

Movie Poster

The Bill Engvall Show: The Complete First Season

Edda (2 episodes, 2007)

Movie Poster

A Stranger's Heart

Aunt Cass

Movie Poster

Ghost Whisperer - Staffel 1

Grandma / ... (5 episodes, 2005-2007)

Movie Poster

Welcome To Mooseport

Irma

Movie Poster

Far from Heaven

Elderly Woman

Movie Poster

About Schmidt

Helen Schmidt

Movie Poster

Meet Joe Black

Helen

Movie Poster

In & Out

Cousin Gretchen

Movie Poster

The Age of Innocence

Mingott Maid

Movie Poster

Scent of a Woman

Mrs. Hunsaker

Movie Poster

Alice

Hilda

MobileIcon
app store google play