Dean Shek

Biography

We unfortunately do not have a biography for Dean Shek. Please consider contributing one.

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Dean Shek Tin

Birth Place

Peking, China

Birth Date

11/17/1950
Known For
Movie Poster

Spiritual Kung Fu

Shaolin Student

Movie Poster

Drunken Master

Ko Choi (as Shih Tien)

Movie Poster

Fearless Hyena

The Coffin Seller (as Shih Tien)

Movie Poster

The Fearless Hyena - Pt. 2

Jaws Four

Movie Poster

Master with Cracked Fingers

Landlord (as Shth Tien)

Movie Poster

A Better Tomorrow 2

Lung Si

Movie Poster

18 Weapons of Kung Fu

Tai Pan

Movie Poster

Emperor of Shaolin Kung Fu

Hai Yu-sha (as Shih Tien)

Movie Poster

Snake-Crane Secret

Shao Tin San (as Shia Tien)

Movie Poster

Breakout from Oppression

Chang Tsai

Starring In
Movie Poster

The Bodyguard

Old Man

Movie Poster

Dance of Death

(as Shih Tien)

Movie Poster

The Dragon from Russia

Snooker (Cheuk Kau)

Movie Poster

A Better Tomorrow 2

Lung Si

Movie Poster

The Fearless Hyena - Pt. 2

Jaws Four

Movie Poster

Mad Mission

Gigolo Joe

Movie Poster

Emperor of Shaolin Kung Fu

Hai Yu-sha (as Shih Tien)

Movie Poster

Jung-ri's School of Yong-hyung-ma

General's assistant

Movie Poster

Half a Loaf of Kung Fu

Man with Cane

Movie Poster

Crazy Couple

(as Sek Tin)

Movie Poster

Dance Of The Drunk Mantis - Drunken Master - Vol.2

Moneybags (as Charlie Shek)

Movie Poster

Warriors Two

Mentor Chiu

Movie Poster

Love and Sword

(as Shih Tien)

Movie Poster

Fearless Hyena

The Coffin Seller (as Shih Tien)

Movie Poster

Combate Sem Fim

Mr. Rocking

Movie Poster

Drunken Master

Ko Choi (as Shih Tien)

Movie Poster

Snake in the Eagle's Shadow

Teacher Li (as Tien Shih)

Movie Poster

18 Weapons of Kung Fu

Tai Pan

Movie Poster

Crazy Guy with Super Kung Fu

(as Shek Tien)

Movie Poster

Dirty Tiger, Crazy Frog

(as Shek Tin)

Movie Poster

Spiritual Kung Fu

Shaolin Student

Movie Poster

Broken Oath 

Brothel janitor

Movie Poster

Iron Fisted Monk

Goofy Manchu

Movie Poster

Jin ping shuang yan

Doctor Jiang Zushan (as Shih Tien)

Movie Poster

Snake-Crane Secret

Shao Tin San (as Shia Tien)

Movie Poster

International Assassin

Ducky

Movie Poster

Bedevilled

(as Tien Shih)

Movie Poster

The Young Dragons

Young brothel client

Movie Poster

18 Fatal Strikes

Tai Pan

Movie Poster

Games Gamblers Play

Casino Clerk

Movie Poster

Breakout from Oppression

Chang Tsai

Movie Poster

Shen Chang und die Karate-Bande

'Gimp'

Movie Poster

Small Tiger

Chen Chi-lung (as Shih tien)

Movie Poster

Die Teufelspiraten von Kau-Lun

Pai Lun Po (as Shih Tien)

Movie Poster

Mai fu

'Cold Face' Kang Lieh (as Shih Tien)

Movie Poster

Lin Chong ye Ben

Soldier comrade of Lin Chung (as Shih Tien)

Movie Poster

Master with Cracked Fingers

Landlord (as Shth Tien)

Movie Poster

The Singing Killer

'Fairy' (as Shih Tien)

Movie Poster

Yin yang dao

(as Shih Tien)

Movie Poster

Zhui hun biao

Eerie Scholar Tung Kung Long

MobileIcon
app store google play