Ronnie Gene Blevins

Biography

Ronnie Gene Blevins, born on June 20, 1977, in Harris County, Texas, USA, is an actor. Spouse: Natalie Sutherland (? - present) Filmography as actor: 2013 Joe (filming) Willie 2013 Small Time (filming) Greedy Bob 2013 Shadow on the Mesa (TV movie) (post-production) Trace Hodges 2013 Jobs (post-production) Dealer 2013 Savaged (post-production) Jed 2013 To Hell with a Bullet (post-production) Boomer Cobb 2012 Past God James' Father 2012 Vegas (TV series) – Exposure (2012) … Thurman Todd 2012 To Kill a Memory Tom Sullivan 2012 Least Among Saints Ronnie 2012 Seven Psychopaths First Cop (as Ronnie Blevins) 2012 The Dark Knight Rises Cement Truck Driver 2012 Commander and Chief Perry Houser 2012 Enchanted Affairs (TV movie) 2012 The Mentalist (TV series) – My Bloody Valentine (2012) … Elwood Spiller 2011 Hawaii Five-0 (TV series) – Lapa'au (2011) … Jason Akita 2011 Area Q. Husband with a video camera 2011 CSI: NY (TV series) – Nothing for Something (2011) … Mark Fields 2011 Justified (TV series) – Blaze of Glory (2011) … Carter Hayes 2011 Samuel Bleak Walters 2009-2011 Southland (TV series) – Fixing a Hole (2011) … Barry (uncredited) – Mozambique (2009) … Barry – Unknown Trouble (2009) … Barry 2010 Law & Order: Los Angeles (TV series) – Hondo Field (2010) … Cal Gerrity 2010 Lie to Me (TV series) – The Canary's Song (2010) … Hoodak 2010 Medium (TV series) – How to Kill a Good Guy (2010) … The Biker (uncredited) – The Match Game (2010) … Biker 2010 True Blood (TV series) – Everything Is Broken (2010) … T-Dub – Hitting the Ground (2010) … T-Dub 2010 The Forgotten (TV series) – Living Doe (2010) … Eddie Ratner (uncredited) 2010 Thrillseekers: The Indosheen Calvin 2010 Kiss the Abyss Bruce 2009 Numb3rs (TV series) – Shadow Markets (2009) … Mutt 2009 Curb Your Enthusiasm (TV series) – The Bare Midriff (2009) … Angry Driver 2009 Saving Grace (TV series) – Popcorn (2009) … Vaughn 2009 American Cowslip Ethan Inglebrink 2009 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV series) – Hog Heaven (2009) … Rudy 2009 NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service (TV series) – Hide and Seek (2009) … Ronald Nowakowski 2008 The Shield (TV series) – Moving Day (2008) … Marcus 2008 Sons of Anarchy (TV series) – The Pull (2008) … Andy Krieder 2008 Night Life (TV movie) Junky 2008 The Cleaner (TV series) – To Catch a Fed (2008) … Jesse Menlo 2008 A Beautiful Life Henry 2008 The Young and the Restless (TV series) – Episode #1.8897 (2008) … Franco 2008 ...Less Than Kind (short) Roman 2007 ER (TV series) – The Test (2007) … Nemo Baker 2007 Lincoln Heights (TV series) – Eye for an Eye (2007) … Gavin 2007 Californication (TV series) – Filthy Lucre (2007) … Guitar Center Employee 2006 Look @ Me Cyber Fan 2006 Mind of Mencia (TV series) – Episode #2.9 (2006) … Revolutionary Ron 2005 Freezerburn Peter 2005 Over There (TV series) – Spoils of War (2005) … Squad leader 2005 Guilty or Innocent? (TV series) – Kirstin Lobato Case (2005) … Detective Max Guilliani 2004 Black Tie Nights (TV series) – Luck Be a Lady (2004) … Nick (as Ronnie Blevens) – Tourist Attraction (2004) 2004 The Affair Donny 2003 Birth Rite (video) Paul Guilford 2003 Eiderdown Goose Matty 2002 Bleed (video) Peter 2002 Better Luck Tomorrow Skinhead (uncredited) 2001 Artificial Intelligence: AI Robot (uncredited)

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Ronald Gene Blevins

Birth Place

Harris County, Texas, États-Unis

Birth Date

6/20/1977
Known For
Movie Poster

Within

Ray Walsh

Movie Poster

American Cowslip: A Redneck Comedy

Ethan Inglebrink

Movie Poster

Death in Texas

Billy

Movie Poster

Feral State

Mack Monroe

Movie Poster

Uncle John

Danny

Movie Poster

Jonny's Sweet Revenge

Sully

Movie Poster

Squealer

Squealer

Movie Poster

The Affair

Donny

Movie Poster

Emancipation

Harrington

Movie Poster

Losing in Love

Teddy

Starring In
Movie Poster

All Hallows Eve Trickster

Hearn (segment: Nagual: The Sin Eater)

Movie Poster

Squealer

Squealer

Movie Poster

Emancipation

Harrington

Movie Poster

No Way Out

Bloc

Movie Poster

Father Stu

Joe

Movie Poster

What Josiah Saw

Billy

Movie Poster

King Knight

Grant

Movie Poster

The Conjuring: The Devil Made Me Do It

Bruno

Movie Poster

Dog

Homeless Vet

Movie Poster

Feral State

Mack Monroe

Movie Poster

Death in Texas

Billy

Movie Poster

Back Fork

Jimmy

Movie Poster

Tone-Deaf

David

Movie Poster

The Wave

Ritchie

Movie Poster

The Way We Weren't

Al

Movie Poster

Death Wish

Joe

Movie Poster

The Middle of X

Marty Bond

Movie Poster

Cops and Robbers

John Doe

Movie Poster

The Hatred

Virgil

Movie Poster

Jonny's Sweet Revenge

Sully

Movie Poster

Fur immer meerjungfrau

Jay

Movie Poster

Within

Ray Walsh

Movie Poster

The Neighbor: Das Grauen wartet nebenan

Harley

Movie Poster

Fear, Inc.

Shining Jack

Movie Poster

Trash Fire

Televangelist

Movie Poster

Losing in Love

Teddy

Movie Poster

Uncle John

Danny

Movie Poster

Perfect Guy, The

Roy the Mechanic

Movie Poster

Small Time

Greedy Bob

Movie Poster

Suburban Gothic

Pope

Movie Poster

The Blackout

Lee

Movie Poster

Savaged

Jed

Movie Poster

Joe

Willie-Russell

Movie Poster

Jobs

Dealer (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Shadow on the Mesa

Trace Hodges

Movie Poster

Ambush at Dark Canyon

Tom Sullivan

Movie Poster

The Dark Knight Rises

Cement Truck Driver

Movie Poster

Seven Psychopaths

First Cop (as Ronnie Blevins)

Movie Poster

Least Among Saints

Ronnie

Movie Poster

Kiss the Abyss

Bruce

Movie Poster

American Cowslip: A Redneck Comedy

Ethan Inglebrink

Movie Poster

A Beautiful Life

Henry

Movie Poster

Look @ Me

Cyber Fan

Movie Poster

The Affair

Donny

Movie Poster

Bleed

Peter

Movie Poster

A.I. Artificial Intelligence

Robot (uncredited)

MobileIcon
app store google play