Wilmer Valderrama

Biography

Wilmer Antonio Valderrama (born January 30, 1980, in Miami, Florida, USA) is an American actor, best known for the role of Fez in the sitcom That '70s Show. Valderrama is also the host of the MTV series Yo Momma, and the voice of Manny in the children's show, Handy Manny. He is performing with Keyshia Cole on the Just Like You tour. Trivia Graduated from William Howard Taft High School in 1999. Was born in Miami, but moved to Venezuela when he was 3. One of People Magazine's "Top 50 Bachelors" (2002) Is of Colombian and Venezuelan descent. Best friends with Ashton Kutcher Was a guest at Demi Moore's and Ashton Kutcher's wedding. Has been a victim on "Punk'd" (2003) more often than anyone else. In December 2005, he signed on for a role in the remake of the television show "CHiPs" (1977). In November 2002, he and "That '70s Show" (1998) costar Danny Masterson portrayed "Ponch" and "Jon" (respectively) in a "MADtv" (1995) skit parodying "CHiPs" (1977). Favorite Love Song is "Take My Breath Away" by Berlin from the film Top Gun (1986). Resides in Los Angeles, California. Is fluent in Spanish. Ex-boyfriend of Lindsay Lohan. Close friend of Gia Mantegna. Ex-boyfriend of Mandy Moore. After the production of That 70's Show ended, he purchased the '69 Oldsmobile Vista Cruiser used in the show, for $500. He and Cassie Scerbo are god-parents of Kenneth Carney (b.2012), son of Tiffany Thornton and her husband Christopher Carney.

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Wilmer Eduardo Valderrama

Birth Place

Miami, Floride, États-Unis

Birth Date

1/30/1980
Known For
Movie Poster

Fast Food Nation

Raul

Movie Poster

Unaccompanied Minors

Zach Van Bourke

Movie Poster

Columbus Day

Max

Movie Poster

Charming

Prince Philippe Charming (voice)

Movie Poster

The Dead One

Diego de la Muerte / El Muerto

Movie Poster

The Dry Land

Raymond Gonzales

Movie Poster

School Dance

Flaco

Movie Poster

The Girl Is in Trouble

Angel

Movie Poster

Trouble

Thurman Sanchez (voice)

Movie Poster

Blast Beat

Ernesto

Starring In
Movie Poster

Encanto

Agustín (voice)

Movie Poster

Onward

Gaxton (College Friend) (voice)

Movie Poster

Blast Beat

Ernesto

Movie Poster

Trouble

Thurman Sanchez (voice)

Movie Poster

Charming

Prince Philippe Charming (voice)

Movie Poster

Demi Lovato: Simply Complicated

Himself

Movie Poster

The Girl Is in Trouble

Angel

Movie Poster

School Dance

Flaco

Movie Poster

Larry Crowne

Dell Gordo

Movie Poster

From Prada To Nada

Bruno

Movie Poster

Brooklyn Brothers Beat The Best

Jason

Movie Poster

The Dry Land

Raymond Gonzales

Movie Poster

Columbus Day

Max

Movie Poster

Cheech & Chong: Roasted

Himself

Movie Poster

The Dead One

Diego de la Muerte / El Muerto

Movie Poster

Unaccompanied Minors

Zach Van Bourke

Movie Poster

Fast Food Nation

Raul

Movie Poster

The Darwin Awards

Documentary Filmmaker

Movie Poster

Beauty Shop

Corky (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Clifford's Really Big Movie

Rodrigo (voice)

Movie Poster

Party Monster

Keoki

Movie Poster

Summer Catch

Mickey Dominguez

MobileIcon
app store google play