Urbano Barberini

Biography

Date of Birth 18 September 1961, Rome, Lazio, Italy Height 6' 2" (1.88 m) Trivia Older brother of Veronica Zinny. Urbano Barberini is an Italian leading actor. His most recognized role was in his work in Dario Argento's film Opera whose voice unfortunately was replaced in the English dubbing due to some laughs from the audience. His voice replaced with a more masculine actor's voice. The only DVD that retains his original voice on the English dub is the UK release from Arrow Films. Filmography Casino Royale (2006) The Fine Art of Love (2005) Adored: Diary of a Porn Star (2003) Come Mi Vuoi (1996) Moses (1996) The Black Cat (1990) Courage Mountain (1989) Torrents of Spring (1989) Outlaw of Gor (1989) Miss Arizona (1988) Until Death (1987) Opera (1987) Gor (1987) Otello (1986) La Vita Di Scorta (1986) Dèmoni (1985) Il Diavolo Sulle Colline (1985) Diaro Argento's World of Horror (1985)

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Urbano Riario Sforza Barberini Colonna di Sciarra

Birth Place

Rome, Lazio, Italie

Birth Date

9/18/1961
Known For
Movie Poster

Demons

George

Movie Poster

Gor

Tarl Cabot

Movie Poster

The Black Cat

Marc Ravenna

Movie Poster

Gor II

Cabot

Movie Poster

Adored - Diary of a Porn Star

Federico Soldani

Movie Poster

Dario Argento's World Of Horror

Himself

Movie Poster

Answer Me

Fausto

Movie Poster

Strepitosamente... Flop

Massimo

Movie Poster

Signora

Marcello / Husband

Movie Poster

Otello (1986)

Cassio

Starring In
Movie Poster

Diabolik

Duncan

Movie Poster

Casino Royale

Tomelli

Movie Poster

The Fine Art of Love: Mine Ha-Ha

Prince

Movie Poster

Signora

Marcello / Husband

Movie Poster

Answer Me

Fausto

Movie Poster

Adored - Diary of a Porn Star

Federico Soldani

Movie Poster

Maria José - l'ultima regina

Amedeo d'Aosta

Movie Poster

Sophie - Sissis kleine Schwester

Pater Pierre

Movie Poster

The Eighteenth Angel

Monk

Movie Poster

Ultimo bersaglio

Wolf Körmendi

Movie Poster

The Bible: Moses

Nahbi

Movie Poster

Strepitosamente... Flop

Massimo

Movie Poster

Courage Mountain

Italian Captain

Movie Poster

Torrents of Spring

Baron Von Doenhof

Movie Poster

The Black Cat

Marc Ravenna

Movie Poster

Gor II

Cabot

Movie Poster

Terror at the Opera

Inspector Alan Santini

Movie Poster

Gor

Tarl Cabot

Movie Poster

Otello (1986)

Cassio

Movie Poster

Demons

George

Movie Poster

Dario Argento's World Of Horror

Himself

MobileIcon
app store google play