Steven Spielberg

Biography

We unfortunately do not have a biography for Steven Spielberg. Please consider contributing one.

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Steven Allan Spielberg

Birth Place

Cincinnati, Ohio, États-Unis

Birth Date

12/18/1946
Known For
Movie Poster

Spielberg

Himself

Movie Poster

Jaws: The Inside Story

Himself

Movie Poster

The Making of 'Jurassic Park'

Himself

Movie Poster

The Nuremberg War Crime Trials

Himself

Movie Poster

100 Years of Universal - The Lot

Self

Movie Poster

Back In Time

Himself

Movie Poster

Revealing 'Casper': A Behind-the-Scenes Look at the Movie

Self

Movie Poster

E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial 20th Anniversary Special

Self

Movie Poster

Timeless Heroes: Indiana Jones and Harrison Ford

Self - Interviewee

Movie Poster

The Beginning: Making 'Episode I'

Self

Starring In
Movie Poster

Albert Brooks: Defending My Life

Self

Movie Poster

Timeless Heroes: Indiana Jones and Harrison Ford

Self - Interviewee

Movie Poster

Retour vers le Futur: Voyage dans le temps, American Dream & Rock'n'Rroll

Self (archive footage)

Movie Poster

Sergio Leone - L'italiano che inventò l'America

Self

Movie Poster

I Am Alfred Hitchcock

Self (archive footage)

Movie Poster

Daniel Day-Lewis - L'héritier

Self (archive footage)

Movie Poster

Indiana Jones: The Search for the Lost Golden Age

Self (archive footage)

Movie Poster

Making Waves: The Art of Cinematic Sound

Himself

Movie Poster

Quincy

Self (archive footage) (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Robin Williams: Come Inside My Mind

Himself (archive footage)

Movie Poster

Heart of Batman

Self (archive footage)

Movie Poster

Spielberg

Himself

Movie Poster

Itzhak

Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Score: A Film Music Documentary

Himself (archive footage)

Movie Poster

Mifune: The Last Samurai

Himself

Movie Poster

Back In Time

Himself

Movie Poster

Magician: Astonishing Life & Work Of Orson Welles

Self

Movie Poster

Altman

Self

Movie Poster

Atari: Game Over

Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)

Movie Poster

And the Oscar Goes To...

Himself - Director (archive footage)

Movie Poster

Drew: The Man Behind the Poster

Himself

Movie Poster

Milius

Himself

Movie Poster

Eastwood Directs: The Untold Story

Self

Movie Poster

100 Years of Universal - The Lot

Self

Movie Poster

The 84th Annual Academy Awards

Self - Nominee

Movie Poster

Method to the Madness of Jerry Lewis

Himself

Movie Poster

Ray Harryhausen: Special Effects Titan

Himself - Director of Jurassic Park

Movie Poster

Paul

Steven Spielberg (voice)

Movie Poster

Corman's World: Exploits Of A Hollywood Rebel

Himself (uncredited)

Movie Poster

The People vs. George Lucas

Himself (archive footage)

Movie Poster

Jaws: The Inside Story

Himself

Movie Poster

The Shark Is Still Working: The Impact & Legacy of 'Jaws'

Self

Movie Poster

The Visions of Stanley Kubrick

Self

Movie Poster

The Queen

Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Oscarverleihung 2006

Himself - Nominee: Best Picture & Best Director

Movie Poster

The Last Mogul

Himself (archive footage)

Movie Poster

Double Dare

Himself

Movie Poster

Imaginary Witness: Hollywood and the Holocaust

Himself

Movie Poster

The Cutting Edge - The Magic of Movie Editing

Himself

Movie Poster

The Story Of Star Wars

Himself - Filmmaker

Movie Poster

Easy Riders, Raging Bulls

Himself

Movie Poster

Indiana Jones: Making the Trilogy

Himself

Movie Poster

Revealing 'Casper': A Behind-the-Scenes Look at the Movie

Self

Movie Poster

Austin Powers in Goldmember

Steven Spielberg / Famous Director ('Austinpussy')

Movie Poster

E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial 20th Anniversary Special

Self

Movie Poster

Vanilla Sky

Guest at David Aames' Party (uncredited)

Movie Poster

R2-D2: Beneath the Dome

Himself (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Stanley Kubrick: A Life in Pictures

Self

Movie Poster

The Best of Primetime Glick

Himself (2 episodes, 2003)

Movie Poster

Beyond Jurassic Park

Himself - "Jurassic Park" & "Lost World: Jurassic Park, The" director

Movie Poster

The Beginning: Making 'Episode I'

Self

Movie Poster

Oscarverleihung 1999

Himself - Winner: Best Director & Nominee: Best Picture / Presenter: Stanley Kubrick Tribute

Movie Poster

AFI's 100 Years - 100 Movies (CBS Television Special)

Himself

Movie Poster

Men In Black

Alien on TV Monitor (uncredited)

Movie Poster

The Lost World: Jurassic Park

Popcorn-Eating Man (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Michael Jackson: HIStory on Film - Volume II

Himself (segment "Liberian Girl")

Movie Poster

The Nuremberg War Crime Trials

Himself

Movie Poster

The Making of 'Jurassic Park'

Himself

Movie Poster

Roger Rabbit and the Secrets of Toon Town

Self

Movie Poster

Gremlins

Man in Electric Wheelchair (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom

Tourist at Airport (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Room 666

Self

Movie Poster

The Blues Brothers

Cook County Assessor's Office Clerk

Movie Poster

Jaws

Amity Point Lifestation Worker (voice) (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Something Evil

Party Guest

Movie Poster

Directed by John Ford

Self (2009)

Movie Poster

Chuck Jones: Extremes and In-Betweens, a Life in Animation

Himself

MobileIcon
app store google play