Douglas Trumbull

Biography

Art

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Douglas Huntley Trumbull

Birth Place

Los Angeles, Californie, États-Unis

Birth Date

4/8/1942

Death Date

2/7/2022
Known For
Movie Poster

Chesley Bonestell: A Brush with the Future

Self - Director

Movie Poster

2001 and Beyond

Himself

Movie Poster

Das Phänomen Blade Runner

Self - Interviewee / Visual Effects Supervisor of 'Blade Runner'

Movie Poster

Natalie Wood: What Remains Behind

Self - Director, 'Brainstorm'

Movie Poster

Jodorowsky's Dune

Self - Special Effects Artist (archive footage)

Movie Poster

Stanley Kubrick: A Life in Pictures

Self (as Doug Trumbull)

Starring In
Movie Poster

Das Phänomen Blade Runner

Self - Interviewee / Visual Effects Supervisor of 'Blade Runner'

Movie Poster

Natalie Wood: What Remains Behind

Self - Director, 'Brainstorm'

Movie Poster

Chesley Bonestell: A Brush with the Future

Self - Director

Movie Poster

Jodorowsky's Dune

Self - Special Effects Artist (archive footage)

Movie Poster

Stanley Kubrick: A Life in Pictures

Self (as Doug Trumbull)

Movie Poster

2001 and Beyond

Himself

MobileIcon
app store google play