Sophie Turner

Biography

Trivia: Trains at the Playbox Theatre. Born: February 21, 1996 in Northampton, Northamptonshire, England, UK -- Actress (1 title) 2011-2012 Juego de tronos (TV series) Sansa Stark – Garden of Bones (2012) … Sansa Stark – What Is Dead May Never Die (2012) … Sansa Stark – The North Remembers (2012) … Sansa Stark – Fire and Blood (2011) … Sansa Stark – Baelor (2011) … Sansa Stark See all 12 episodes »

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Sophie Belinda Turner

Birth Place

Northampton, Northamptonshire, England, UK

Birth Date

2/21/1996
Known For
Movie Poster

Time Freak

Debbie

Movie Poster

Josie

Josie

Movie Poster

Another Me

Fay

Movie Poster

Survive

Jane

Movie Poster

Chasing Happiness

Self

Movie Poster

Heavy

Madeline

Movie Poster

Happiness Continues

Self

Movie Poster

Jonas Brothers Family Roast

Self

Movie Poster

Game of Thrones Conquest & Rebellion: An Animated History of the Seven Kingdoms

Sansa Stark

Movie Poster

Do Revenge

Erica

Starring In
Movie Poster

Survive

Jane

Movie Poster

Do Revenge

Erica

Movie Poster

Jonas Brothers Family Roast

Self

Movie Poster

Happiness Continues

Self

Movie Poster

Heavy

Madeline

Movie Poster

Game of Thrones: The Last Watch

Self

Movie Poster

X-Men: Dark Phoenix

Jean Grey / Phoenix

Movie Poster

Chasing Happiness

Self

Movie Poster

Time Freak

Debbie

Movie Poster

Josie

Josie

Movie Poster

Game of Thrones Conquest & Rebellion: An Animated History of the Seven Kingdoms

Sansa Stark

Movie Poster

X-Men: Apocalypse

Jean Grey

Movie Poster

Barely Lethal

Heather

Movie Poster

Another Me

Fay

Movie Poster

The Devil's Dozen

Sophie

Movie Poster

Boy Toy

Morning Girl

MobileIcon
app store google play