Robert Gillespie

Biography

We unfortunately do not have a biography for Robert Gillespie. Please consider contributing one.

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Robert James Gillespie

Birth Place

Lille, Nord, France

Birth Date

11/9/1933
Known For
Movie Poster

Honor in the Valley of Tears

Self

Movie Poster

Butterflies: Series 1

Mr Worth / ... (2 episodes, 1978-1979)

Movie Poster

A Severed Head

Winking Patient

Movie Poster

Rentadick

Arab Porter

Movie Poster

The National Health

Tyler

Movie Poster

Up the Front

French Officer

Movie Poster

Catch Me a Spy

Man in Elevator

Movie Poster

The Magnificent Seven Deadly Sins

A.A. Man (segment "Pride")

Movie Poster

Lost In London LIVE

Cabbie (2nd)

Movie Poster

Den Hemmelige Hær: sæson 1

Eugene Zander (2 episodes, 1979)

Starring In
Movie Poster

Lost In London LIVE

Cabbie (2nd)

Movie Poster

Honor in the Valley of Tears

Self

Movie Poster

The Prisoner of Zenda

Andrews (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Force 10 from Navarone

Sergeant

Movie Poster

The Thirty-Nine Steps

Crombie

Movie Poster

Butterflies: Series 1

Mr Worth / ... (2 episodes, 1978-1979)

Movie Poster

Den Hemmelige Hær: sæson 1

Eugene Zander (2 episodes, 1979)

Movie Poster

At The Earth's Core

Photographer

Movie Poster

The National Health

Tyler

Movie Poster

Up the Front

French Officer

Movie Poster

Rentadick

Arab Porter

Movie Poster

Catch Me a Spy

Man in Elevator

Movie Poster

The Magnificent Seven Deadly Sins

A.A. Man (segment "Pride")

Movie Poster

A Severed Head

Winking Patient

Movie Poster

Frankenstein Must Be Destroyed

Mortuary Attendant (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Portobello Road

Policeman

Movie Poster

Inspector Clouseau

Senior Swiss Banker. (uncredited)

Movie Poster

War-Gods of the Deep

Photographer

MobileIcon
app store google play