Sammo Kam-Bo Hung

Biography

We unfortunately do not have a biography for Sammo Kam-Bo Hung. Please consider contributing one.

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Sammo Hung

Birth Place

Britisch Hongkong

Birth Date

2/7/1952
Known For
Movie Poster

Ip Man 2

Master Hung Chun-Nam

Movie Poster

Dragons Forever

Luke Wong Fei-hung (as Samo Hung)

Movie Poster

My Lucky Stars

Kidstuff / Fastbuck (as Sammo Hung)

Movie Poster

Twinkle Twinkle Lucky Stars

Kidstuff / Fastbuck

Movie Poster

Heart of the Dragon

Danny / Dodo Fung (as Samo Hung)

Movie Poster

Millionaires' Express

Ching Fong Tin

Movie Poster

Rise of the Legend

Master Lui

Movie Poster

Call of Heroes

General on horse

Movie Poster

God of War

Yu Dayou

Movie Poster

Iron Fisted Monk

Husker

Starring In
Movie Poster

Enter the Clones of Bruce

Self

Movie Poster

Kung Fu Stuntmen

Self

Movie Poster

God of War

Yu Dayou

Movie Poster

Call of Heroes

General on horse

Movie Poster

The Bodyguard

Ding

Movie Poster

Rise of the Legend

Master Lui

Movie Poster

Firestorm

Dicky

Movie Poster

The Last Tycoon

Hong Shou Ting

Movie Poster

A Simple Life

Director Hung (Guest appearance)

Movie Poster

Ip Man 2

Master Hung Chun-Nam

Movie Poster

Red Trousers

Self (as Sammo Hung)

Movie Poster

Flying Dragon, Leaping Tiger

Lu Zheng Yang

Movie Poster

The Hidden Enforcers

Hitman

Movie Poster

Modern Warriors

(as Sammo Hung)

Movie Poster

Jackie Chan: My Story

Self

Movie Poster

The Stunt Woman

Chief Tung

Movie Poster

Blade of Fury

Yu Man-San

Movie Poster

The Gambling Ghost

Fatty / Fatty's Father / Hung Kau

Movie Poster

Touch and Go

Fat Goose (as Samo Hung)

Movie Poster

She Shoots Straight

Officer Huang Tsung-Po, the Father (as Sammo Hung)

Movie Poster

Shanghai Shanghai

Chin Hung-Yun

Movie Poster

Skinny Tiger and Fatty Dragon

Fatty

Movie Poster

Pedicab Driver

Lo Tung

Movie Poster

Eight Taels of Gold

Monkey

Movie Poster

Painted Faces

Master Yu

Movie Poster

Paper Marriage

Chien Pao

Movie Poster

Dragons Forever

Luke Wong Fei-hung (as Samo Hung)

Movie Poster

Last Eunuch in China

Opera Boss

Movie Poster

Millionaires' Express

Ching Fong Tin

Movie Poster

Where's Officer Tuba?

Tuba (as Sammo Hung)

Movie Poster

Twinkle Twinkle Lucky Stars

Kidstuff / Fastbuck

Movie Poster

My Lucky Stars

Kidstuff / Fastbuck (as Sammo Hung)

Movie Poster

Heart of the Dragon

Danny / Dodo Fung (as Samo Hung)

Movie Poster

Bruce Lee: The Legend

Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Pom Pom

Cameo appearance

Movie Poster

Winners and Sinners

Teapot

Movie Poster

The Dead and the Deadly

Wah Li

Movie Poster

Der tödliche Schlag des Fu Ming

Chan-Wing

Movie Poster

Combate Sem Fim

King of the Sword / Yao, The King of the Spear's Pupil

Movie Poster

Knockabout

The Beggar (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Dirty Tiger, Crazy Frog

Frog

Movie Poster

Iron Fisted Monk

Husker

Movie Poster

The Himalayan 

Kao's friend

Movie Poster

The Valiant Ones

Hakatatsu (as Yuan-Lung Chu)

Movie Poster

Games Gamblers Play

Beach Rascal

Movie Poster

Stoner

Chen Chin (as Chin-Pao Hung)

Movie Poster

Kung Fu Killers

Self (uncredited)

Movie Poster

The Skyhawk

Fei Fei

Movie Poster

La Leyenda de Bruce Lee

Himself (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Xue fu men

(as Yuan-Lung Chu)

Movie Poster

The Shadow Whip

Martial artist after Fang

Movie Poster

The Lady Hermit

Black Demon's thug

Movie Poster

Brothers Five 

Security escort Chu

Movie Poster

The Golden Sword

Black Demon guard (as Chu Yuan Lung)

Movie Poster

Yan Niang

Bandit

MobileIcon
app store google play