Josh Becker

Biography

Josh Becker is a writer and director whose credits include episodes of Xena: Warrior Princess as well as involvement with the Evil Dead series. He has also authored The Complete Guide to Low-budget Feature Filmmaking detailing the ins and outs of independent filmmaking from his own experience. Bruce Campbell penned the introduction.

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Joshua Matthew Becker

Birth Date

8/17/1958
Known For
Movie Poster

Invaluable: The True Story of an Epic Artist

Himself

Movie Poster

Swallowed Souls: The Making of Evil Dead II

Self

Movie Poster

The Holy Land

Young Customer

Movie Poster

Mosquito

Camper Steve

Movie Poster

Thou Shalt Not Kill... Except

Hood Crushed Under the Car / Shot Cult Leader (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Opening Night

Himself (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Evil Dead II

Fake Shemp

Movie Poster

Darkman

Carnival Goer (uncredited)

Movie Poster

The Evil Dead

Car Shemp (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Army of Darkness

Fake Shemp

Starring In
Movie Poster

Invaluable: The True Story of an Epic Artist

Himself

Movie Poster

Swallowed Souls: The Making of Evil Dead II

Self

Movie Poster

The Holy Land

Young Customer

Movie Poster

Mosquito

Camper Steve

Movie Poster

Army of Darkness

Fake Shemp

Movie Poster

Darkman

Carnival Goer (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Evil Dead II

Fake Shemp

Movie Poster

Thou Shalt Not Kill... Except

Hood Crushed Under the Car / Shot Cult Leader (uncredited)

Movie Poster

The Evil Dead

Car Shemp (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Opening Night

Himself (uncredited)

MobileIcon
app store google play