Larry Hankin

Biography

Date of Birth 31 August 1940, New York City, New York, USA Height 6' 4" (1.93 m) Trivia Studied acting at Syracuse University, Syracuse New York. In same class with Frank Langella and Carl Gottlieb. Was a member of the comedy improvisation groups Second City (Chicago) and The Committee (San Francisco). Has played a homeless man in episodes of three different series: "ER" (1994), "Malcolm in the Middle" (2000) and "Joan of Arcadia" (2003).

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Larry Michael Hankin

Birth Place

Nueva York, Nueva York, Estados Unidos

Birth Date

12/7/1937
Known For
Movie Poster

Billy Madison

Carl Alphonse

Movie Poster

Vegas Vacation

Preacher

Movie Poster

Doctor Dracula

Wainwright

Movie Poster

The Eden Theory

Farmer Joe

Movie Poster

Lucifer's Women

Svengali / John Wainwright

Movie Poster

I Hear the Trees Whispering

Dale

Movie Poster

The Mourning

Dad

Movie Poster

Enemy Action

Yuri

Movie Poster

Black Magic Woman

Hank Watfield

Movie Poster

The Girl, the Gold Watch & Everything

René

Starring In
Movie Poster

I Hear the Trees Whispering

Dale

Movie Poster

Friends: The Reunion

Self - Guest Star

Movie Poster

The Eden Theory

Farmer Joe

Movie Poster

El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie

Old Joe

Movie Poster

The Road to El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie

Self - Old Joe

Movie Poster

The Mourning

Dad

Movie Poster

Pain & Gain

Pastor Randy

Movie Poster

The Alphabet Killer

Perry

Movie Poster

Nobel Son

Dr. Polaczek

Movie Poster

Gacy

Eddie Bloom

Movie Poster

Nobody Knows Anything

Blind Man

Movie Poster

Hard Ground

Toothless

Movie Poster

Enemy Action

Yuri

Movie Poster

Money Talks

Roland

Movie Poster

Vegas Vacation

Preacher

Movie Poster

Billy Madison

Carl Alphonse

Movie Poster

The Shadow

Taxi Driver

Movie Poster

It's Pat

Postal Supervisor

Movie Poster

Prehysteria! 2

Ketchum

Movie Poster

Out on a Limb

Officer Darren

Movie Poster

Black Magic Woman

Hank Watfield

Movie Poster

Death Warrant

(uncredited)

Movie Poster

Home Alone

Officer Balzak

Movie Poster

Pretty Woman

Landlord

Movie Poster

She's Having a Baby

Hank

Movie Poster

Nightfall

Desert King

Movie Poster

Planes, Trains and Automobiles

Doobie

Movie Poster

Fatal Beauty

Jerry Murphy

Movie Poster

Amazon Women on the Moon

Man in Pub (segment "Son of the Invisible Man")

Movie Poster

Running Scared

Ace

Movie Poster

Armed and Dangerous

Kokolovitch

Movie Poster

The Sure Thing

Trucker

Movie Poster

The Star Chamber

Detective Kenneth Wiggan

Movie Poster

The Sting II

Handicap

Movie Poster

Annie

Pound Man

Movie Poster

Faerie Tale Theatre - The Three Little Pigs

Mr. Man (junk salesman)

Movie Poster

Une Sale Affaire

Hank Watfield

Movie Poster

The Girl, the Gold Watch & Everything

René

Movie Poster

Die Laughing

Bock

Movie Poster

Gridlock

Sill

Movie Poster

The Jerk

Circus hand (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Escape from Alcatraz

Charley Butts

Movie Poster

Doctor Dracula

Wainwright

Movie Poster

American Hot Wax

Diamond's Manager

Movie Poster

Laverne & Shirley - The Complete Third Season

Tall Dancer (2 episodes, 1977-1978)

Movie Poster

Lucifer's Women

Svengali / John Wainwright

Movie Poster

Steelyard Blues

Bill the Garbage Truck Driver

Movie Poster

Evil Roy Slade

Snake

Movie Poster

Viva Max

Romero

Movie Poster

Yours, Mine and Ours

Supermarket Clerk / Harry

MobileIcon
app store google play