Phil Reeves

Biography

Trivia Frequently works with Alexander Payne. Inspired by the events of 9/11, he is now working as a police officer in Burbank, California.

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Philip Reeves

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Birth Date

1/12/1953
Known For
Movie Poster

Guess Who

Fred

Movie Poster

Statistics

Sam

Movie Poster

Election

Walt Hendricks

Movie Poster

Ray Alexander: A Taste for Justice

Dr. Radcliffe

Movie Poster

Eat Wheaties!

Earl Straw

Movie Poster

Witch Hunt

Sen. Trumble

Movie Poster

Voice from the Grave

Father Ryan

Movie Poster

Girlfriends - The Third Season

Charles Swedelson / ... (12 episodes, 2001-2007)

Movie Poster

Calendar Girl

Officer

Movie Poster

Goddess of Love

Clergyman

Starring In
Movie Poster

Eat Wheaties!

Earl Straw

Movie Poster

Downsizing

Audrey's Dad Larry

Movie Poster

Central Intelligence

Principal Kent

Movie Poster

Taking Chances

Stanton Revere

Movie Poster

Evan Almighty

Committee Member

Movie Poster

Blades of Glory

Father

Movie Poster

Gridiron Gang

CIF Official

Movie Poster

Statistics

Sam

Movie Poster

Fun With Dick And Jane

Car Dealer

Movie Poster

Guess Who

Fred

Movie Poster

Sideways

Vacationing Dr. Walt Hendricks

Movie Poster

13 Going on 30

Wayne Rink

Movie Poster

Moonlight Mile

Mr. Don Tippet

Movie Poster

The Third Wheel

Bill Sykes

Movie Poster

About Schmidt

Minister in Denver

Movie Poster

Pumpkin

Burt Wohlfert

Movie Poster

Girlfriends - The Third Season

Charles Swedelson / ... (12 episodes, 2001-2007)

Movie Poster

Election

Walt Hendricks

Movie Poster

Lansky

FBI Agent on Jetliner

Movie Poster

Voice from the Grave

Father Ryan

Movie Poster

Ray Alexander: A Taste for Justice

Dr. Radcliffe

Movie Poster

Witch Hunt

Sen. Trumble

Movie Poster

Barbarians at the Gate

Wally McNab

Movie Poster

Calendar Girl

Officer

Movie Poster

Goddess of Love

Clergyman

MobileIcon
app store google play