Zendaya

Biography

We unfortunately do not have a biography for Zendaya. Please consider contributing one.

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Zendaya Maree Stoermer Coleman

Birth Place

Oakland, California, USA

Birth Date

9/1/1996
Known For
Movie Poster

The Greatest Showman

Anne Wheeler

Movie Poster

Spider-Man: No Way Home

MJ

Movie Poster

Dune: Part Two

Chani

Movie Poster

Zapped

Zoey Stevens

Movie Poster

Duck Duck Goose

Chi (voice)

Movie Poster

Malcolm & Marie (Netflix)

Marie

Movie Poster

Challengers

Tashi

Movie Poster

Pixie Hollow Games

Fern (voice)

Movie Poster

The 93rd Oscars

Self - Presenter

Movie Poster

Invisible Beauty

Self

Starring In
Movie Poster

Dune: Part Two

Chani

Movie Poster

Challengers

Tashi

Movie Poster

Invisible Beauty

Self

Movie Poster

Is That Black Enough for You?!?

Self

Movie Poster

Spider-Man: No Way Home

MJ

Movie Poster

Space Jam: A New Legacy

Lola Bunny (voice)

Movie Poster

Malcolm & Marie (Netflix)

Marie

Movie Poster

Dune

Chani

Movie Poster

The 93rd Oscars

Self - Presenter

Movie Poster

Spider-Man: Far from Home

MJ

Movie Poster

Smallfoot

Meechee (voice)

Movie Poster

Duck Duck Goose

Chi (voice)

Movie Poster

The Greatest Showman

Anne Wheeler

Movie Poster

Spider-Man: Homecoming

Michelle

Movie Poster

Zapped

Zoey Stevens

Movie Poster

Frenemies

Halley Brandon

Movie Poster

Pixie Hollow Games

Fern (voice)

MobileIcon
app store google play