Zahn McClarnon

Biography

Zahn McClarnon is Standing Rock Sioux and Irish. He grew up in Northern Montana, Nebraska and Wyoming. He moved to Los Angeles in 1990 to further pursue his career as an actor. Zahn has appeared in many television series, including Baywatch, Chicago Hope, Dangerous Minds, Dr. Quinn Medicine Woman, Murphy Brown and NYPD Blue. Recent television work includes his second guest appearance on Walker, Texas Ranger and a guest appearance on the Fox TV Series, Freaky Links. In 1996 and 1997 Zahn was presented with The First Americans In The Arts Awards for Outstanding Guest Performance in a TV Drama Series for his work on Chicago Hope and Dangerous Minds. Feature film work includes a co-starring role with Richard Dreyfuss in the film Silent Fall. Recent film work includes the feature film, SKINS, directed by Chris Eyre who also directed the award winning film, SMOKE SIGNALS. Zahn has performed in 2 live radio theater performances this year, for Wells Fargo Radio Theater. Mitzva on the Mesa and Roundball.

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Zahn Tokiya-ku McClarnon

Birth Place

Denver, Colorado, USA

Birth Date

10/24/1966
Known For
Movie Poster

The Silencing

Blackhawk

Movie Poster

Hell on the Border

Sam Sixkiller

Movie Poster

I'm in Love with a Church Girl

Jessie

Movie Poster

The Last Manhunt

William Johnson

Movie Poster

Awful Nice

Romulus

Movie Poster

Lakota Moon

Sky Walker

Movie Poster

Braven

Hallett

Movie Poster

Neither Wolf Nor Dog

Billy

Movie Poster

Town Has Turned to Dust

Tommy Tall Bear

Movie Poster

Bloodline

Jack

Starring In
Movie Poster

No Hard Feelings

Gabe Sawyer, Surfing Lawyer

Movie Poster

The Last Manhunt

William Johnson

Movie Poster

The Forever Purge

Chiago

Movie Poster

The Silencing

Blackhawk

Movie Poster

Doctor Sleep

Crow Daddy

Movie Poster

Hell on the Border

Sam Sixkiller

Movie Poster

Braven

Hallett

Movie Poster

Neither Wolf Nor Dog

Billy

Movie Poster

Bone Tomahawk

The Professor

Movie Poster

Strike One

Muerto Leader

Movie Poster

Bloodline

Jack

Movie Poster

I'm in Love with a Church Girl

Jessie

Movie Poster

Awful Nice

Romulus

Movie Poster

Resolution

Charles

Movie Poster

Yellow Rock

Looks First

Movie Poster

The Legend of Hell's Gate

Quanah Parker

Movie Poster

Not Forgotten

Calvo

Movie Poster

Repo Chick

Savage Dave

Movie Poster

The Librarian: Return to King Solomon's Mines

Tommy Yellow Hawk

Movie Poster

Momentum

Hawk

Movie Poster

Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron

Little Creek's Friend (voice)

Movie Poster

Skins

Elton Blue Cloud

Movie Poster

Lakota Moon

Sky Walker

Movie Poster

Town Has Turned to Dust

Tommy Tall Bear

Movie Poster

The West

Voices

Movie Poster

Silent Fall

Deputy Bear

Movie Poster

My Neighbor Totoro

Additional (voice: English version)

MobileIcon
app store google play