Patrick Malahide

Biography

We unfortunately do not have a biography for Patrick Malahide. Please consider contributing one.

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Patrick Gerald Duggan

Birth Place

Berkshire, England, UK

Birth Date

3/24/1945
Known For
Movie Poster

The Protege

Vohl

Movie Poster

Kidnapped

Ebenezer

Movie Poster

The Beautician And The Beast

Leonid Kleist

Movie Poster

The 39 Steps

Professor Fisher

Movie Poster

Inspector Alleyn

Chief Inspector Alleyn (8 episodes, 1993-1994)

Movie Poster

Un mes en el campo

Reverend Keach

Movie Poster

Two Deaths

George Bucsan

Movie Poster

Miracle at Midnight

Georg Duckwitz

Movie Poster

Heaven

Dr. Melrose

Movie Poster

December Bride

Rev. Edwin Sorleyson

Starring In
Movie Poster

The Protege

Vohl

Movie Poster

Mortal Engines

Magnus Crome

Movie Poster

National Theatre Live: Hamlet

Claudius

Movie Poster

Churchill Into the Storm

Major General Bernard Montgomery

Movie Poster

A Short Stay in Switzerland

Richard

Movie Poster

Brideshead Revisited

Edward Ryder

Movie Poster

The 39 Steps

Professor Fisher

Movie Poster

Five Days (HBO Miniseries)

John Poole

Movie Poster

Murderous Intent

Headmaster

Movie Poster

Sahara

Ambassador Polidori

Movie Poster

Eurotrip

Arthur Frommer

Movie Poster

The Final Curtain

Dr. Colworth

Movie Poster

Goodbye, Mr. Chips

Ralston

Movie Poster

The Rocket Post

Charles Ilford

Movie Poster

The Abduction Club

Sir Myles

Movie Poster

Captain Corelli's Mandolin

Colonel Barge

Movie Poster

Victoria & Albert

Sir John Conroy

Movie Poster

Billy Elliot

Principal

Movie Poster

Quills

Delbené

Movie Poster

Fortress 2

Peter Teller

Movie Poster

Ordinary Decent Criminal

Commissioner Daly

Movie Poster

The World Is Not Enough

Lachaise

Movie Poster

All The King's Men

Capt. Claude Howlett

Movie Poster

Miracle at Midnight

Georg Duckwitz

Movie Poster

U.S. Marshals

Bertram Lamb, Security Service Director

Movie Poster

Heaven

Dr. Melrose

Movie Poster

'Til There Was You

Timo

Movie Poster

The Beautician And The Beast

Leonid Kleist

Movie Poster

Deacon Brodie

Bailie Creech

Movie Poster

The Long Kiss Goodnight

Leland Perkins

Movie Poster

Two Deaths

George Bucsan

Movie Poster

Cutthroat Island

Ainslee

Movie Poster

Kidnapped

Ebenezer

Movie Poster

A Man of No Importance

Inspector Carson

Movie Poster

December Bride

Rev. Edwin Sorleyson

Movie Poster

Inspector Alleyn

Chief Inspector Alleyn (8 episodes, 1993-1994)

Movie Poster

Un mes en el campo

Reverend Keach

Movie Poster

The Pickwick Papers

Mr. Jingle (8 episodes, 1985)

Movie Poster

The Killing Fields

Morgan

Movie Poster

Comfort and Joy

Colin

Movie Poster

Murphy's Stroke

Parker & V / O

Movie Poster

Minder - Series 7 - Complete

Chisholm / ... (24 episodes, 1979-1988)

Movie Poster

Sweeney 2

Major Conway

MobileIcon
app store google play