Beau Starr

Biography

Date of Birth 1944, Queens, New York, USA Height 6' 3" (1.91 m) Trivia Brother of Mike Starr.

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Beau William Starr Jr.

Birth Place

Queens, New York, USA

Birth Date

9/1/1944
Known For
Movie Poster

Hoodlum

Jules Salke

Movie Poster

Hanky Panky

Cop Passenger

Movie Poster

Ni vue, ni connue

Detective Ed Sloan

Movie Poster

Mary Higgins Clark's While My Pretty One Sleeps

Myles Kearny

Movie Poster

Due South: Season Three

Lt. Harding Welsh / ... (34 episodes, 1994-1996)

Movie Poster

Manhunt for Claude Dallas

Ed Pogue

Movie Poster

Black and Blue

Tommy Walsh

Movie Poster

My Name Is Tanino

Omobono

Movie Poster

Dead Air

Lieutenant Marvin Gagglis

Movie Poster

Army of One

Jack 'Rudy' Rudisill

Starring In
Movie Poster

Dead Air

Lieutenant Marvin Gagglis

Movie Poster

Final Days of Planet Earth

Oliver

Movie Poster

Where the Truth Lies

Jack Scaglia

Movie Poster

Cinderella Man

Sam

Movie Poster

Against the Ropes

Corcoran

Movie Poster

Deacons for Defense

Neely

Movie Poster

Mafia Doctor

Angelo

Movie Poster

Men With Brooms

Scott Blendick

Movie Poster

Ni vue, ni connue

Detective Ed Sloan

Movie Poster

My Name Is Tanino

Omobono

Movie Poster

Próximo do Fim

Ranger Styles

Movie Poster

The Day Reagan Was Shot

Special Agent Cage

Movie Poster

Thin Air

Chief of Detectives P. Delaney

Movie Poster

Angels in the Infield

Gus Keeler

Movie Poster

The Thin Blue Lie

Detective Marshall

Movie Poster

Shadow Hours

Jeremiah Walker

Movie Poster

Mercy

Lt. Fritch

Movie Poster

Murder Most Likely

Sammy Z

Movie Poster

The Corruptor

Captain Stan Klein

Movie Poster

Prisoner Of Love (A01)

Walt

Movie Poster

Mean Streak

Capt. Churchman

Movie Poster

Black and Blue

Tommy Walsh

Movie Poster

Men

Tony, wine taster

Movie Poster

Mary Higgins Clark's While My Pretty One Sleeps

Myles Kearny

Movie Poster

Hoodlum

Jules Salke

Movie Poster

Moonshine Highway

Dale Lister

Movie Poster

Never Talk to Strangers

Grogan

Movie Poster

Devil in a Blue Dress

Detective Jack Miller

Movie Poster

Speed

Commissioner

Movie Poster

Trial by Jury

Phillie

Movie Poster

Due South: Season Three

Lt. Harding Welsh / ... (34 episodes, 1994-1996)

Movie Poster

Bad Blood

Bo

Movie Poster

Army of One

Jack 'Rudy' Rudisill

Movie Poster

The Perfect Weapon

Capt. Carl Sanders

Movie Poster

Goodfellas

Henry's Father

Movie Poster

Born on the Fourth of July

Man #2 - Arthur's Bar

Movie Poster

Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers

Sheriff Ben Meeker

Movie Poster

Relentless

Ike Taylor

Movie Poster

Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers

Sheriff Ben Meeker

Movie Poster

Summer School

Mr. Gremp

Movie Poster

Manhunt for Claude Dallas

Ed Pogue

Movie Poster

The Check is in the Mail...

Rocco

Movie Poster

Jo Jo Dancer: Your Life Is Calling

Vito

Movie Poster

Hollywood Vice Squad

Farber

Movie Poster

Fletch

Willy

Movie Poster

City Heat

Pitt Lookout

Movie Poster

The Lonely Guy

2nd Cop

Movie Poster

Hanky Panky

Cop Passenger

MobileIcon
app store google play