Scott Walker

Biography

Filmography as Actor: 1993 Dog Walker (video) 1979 The Muppet Movie Frog Killer 1979 The Rockford Files (TV series) – The Return of the Black Shadow (1979) … Hilliard 1978 Born Again Scanlon 1978 Human Feelings (TV movie) First Guard 1978 Sam (TV series) – Episode #1.2 (1978) … Croyden 1977 Un autre homme, une autre chance Stevens 1977 Orca Al Swain 1977 The White Buffalo Gyp Hook-Hand 1976 The Quest (TV series) – Portrait of a Gunfighter (1976) … Frost 1976 S.W.A.T. (TV series) – Dangerous Memories (1976) … Frank Ryan 1976 Baretta (TV series) – Death on the Run (1976) … Weasel 1975 The Hindenburg Gestapo Major 1975 Joe Forrester (TV series) – No Probable Cause (1975) 1974-1975 Police Woman (TV series) – Above and Beyond (1975) … Tony Tuncelli – The End Game (1974) … Larry Chambers 1975 Barbary Coast (TV series) – Jesse Who? (1975) … Talbot 1975 The Invisible Man (TV series) – The Klae Resource (1975) … 1st Guard 1975 Doc Savage: The Man of Bronze Borden 1972-1974 Gunsmoke (TV series) – The Schoolmarm (1974) … Stokes – Milligan (1972) … Mattis 1974 The Rookies (TV series) – Trial by Doubt (1974) … Peterson 1972-1973 The F.B.I. (TV series) – Town of Terror (1973) … Prager – Dark Journey (1972) … Hank Yorkin 1973 The Magician (TV series) – The Manhunters (1973) … Hit man 1973 Cahill U.S. Marshal Ben Tildy 1973 High Plains Drifter Bill Borders 1972 Dirty Little Billy Stormy 1972 Cannon (TV series) – The Shadow Man (1972) … Wallace (William) Spear – Murder by Moonlight (1972) … Willy Fenner 1972 The Streets of San Francisco (TV series) – Timelock (1972) … Darryl Le Beau 1972 Ironside (TV series) – Five Days in the Death of Sgt. Brown: Part I (1972) … Al Bundy 1972 The Smith Family (TV series) – Off Duty Cop (1972) … Holdup Man 1972 O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (TV series) – Operation: Good Citizen (1972) … Vic Dondine 1970-1972 Bonanza (TV series) – Shanklin (1972) … Grange – The Rattlesnake Brigade (1971) … Guthrie Amber – Thornton's Account (1970) … Blue 1969-1971 Mission: Impossible (TV series) – Invasion (1971) … Shewitt – Doomsday (1969) … Chief Security Guard 1971 Longstreet (TV series) – The Shape of Nightmares (1971) … Caleb

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Charles Scott Walker

Birth Place

Alameda, California, USA

Birth Date

4/6/1926

Death Date

4/28/1988
Known For
Movie Poster

Stressed

Himself

Movie Poster

Yesterday Last Year

James

Movie Poster

Scott Walker: 30 Century Man

Self

Movie Poster

Born Again

Scanlon

Movie Poster

Berserkers

Victim

Movie Poster

Citizen Koch

Himself

Movie Poster

Slay the Dragon

Self (archive footage) (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Un autre homme, une autre chance

Stevens

Movie Poster

The Thin Blue Lie

Fire Chief

Movie Poster

Celtic Tiger

Dancer

Starring In
Movie Poster

Stressed

Himself

Movie Poster

Slay the Dragon

Self (archive footage) (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Yesterday Last Year

James

Movie Poster

Berserkers

Victim

Movie Poster

Citizen Koch

Himself

Movie Poster

Olympus Has Fallen

Male Reporter

Movie Poster

Scott Walker: 30 Century Man

Self

Movie Poster

Celtic Tiger

Dancer

Movie Poster

Miracle Dogs

Sick Man

Movie Poster

The Thin Blue Lie

Fire Chief

Movie Poster

The Ref

Will Warren, Prosecutor

Movie Poster

The Muppet Movie

Frog Killer

Movie Poster

Born Again

Scanlon

Movie Poster

Orca

Swain

Movie Poster

The White Buffalo

Gyp Hook-Hand

Movie Poster

Un autre homme, une autre chance

Stevens

Movie Poster

The Hindenburg

Gestapo Major

Movie Poster

Doc Savage: The Man of Bronze

Borden

Movie Poster

Cahill U.S. Marshal

Ben Tildy, Outlaw

MobileIcon
app store google play