Glen Powell

Biography

Glen Powell is an actor. Trivia Graduated from Westwood High School - Austin, Texas - May 2007. Glen attended the University of Texas at Austin and pledged with Sigma Phi Epsilon fraternity. Member of The Friar Society at The University of Texas at Austin. Glen was an All-State Lacrosse player in Texas. Glen was the last client to be signed by legendary Hollywood agent Ed Limato. Glen has a pet Capuchin monkey named "Charlie".

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Glen Thomas Powell Jr.

Birth Place

Austin, Texas, USA

Birth Date

10/21/1988
Known For
Movie Poster

Devotion

Tom Hudner

Movie Poster

Anyone But You

Ben

Movie Poster

Set It Up (Netflix)

Charlie

Movie Poster

Wind Walkers

Sonny Childe

Movie Poster

The Sex Teacher

JT

Movie Poster

Apollo 10½: A Space Age Childhood

Bostick

Movie Poster

The Bad Guys

Whit

Movie Poster

Hit Man

Gary Johnson

Movie Poster

Sand Castle

Sgt. Chutsky

Movie Poster

Richard Linklater: Dream Is Destiny

Self (uncredited)

Starring In
Movie Poster

Hit Man

Gary Johnson

Movie Poster

Anyone But You

Ben

Movie Poster

Devotion

Tom Hudner

Movie Poster

Top Gun: Maverick

Lt. Jake 'Hangman' Seresin

Movie Poster

Apollo 10½: A Space Age Childhood

Bostick

Movie Poster

Set It Up (Netflix)

Charlie

Movie Poster

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

Mark Reynolds

Movie Poster

The Bad Guys

Whit

Movie Poster

Sand Castle

Sgt. Chutsky

Movie Poster

Hidden Figures

John Glenn

Movie Poster

Everybody Wants Some!!

Finnegan

Movie Poster

Ride Along 2

Troy

Movie Poster

Misconduct

Doug Fields

Movie Poster

Richard Linklater: Dream Is Destiny

Self (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Wind Walkers

Sonny Childe

Movie Poster

The Sex Teacher

JT

Movie Poster

The Expendables 3

Thorn

Movie Poster

April Apocalypse

Dickie

Movie Poster

Stuck in Love

Good Looking Frat Guy

Movie Poster

The Dark Knight Rises

Trader #1

Movie Poster

Barrio Tales

Jack

Movie Poster

The Great Debaters

Harvard Debater #1 (as Glen Powell Jr.)

MobileIcon
app store google play