Howard Ross

Biography

We unfortunately do not have a biography for Howard Ross. Please consider contributing one.

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Renato Rossini

Birth Place

Rome, Lazio, Italie

Birth Date

1/10/1941
Known For
Movie Poster

The New York Ripper

Mickey Scellenda

Movie Poster

Werewolf Woman

Luca Mondini

Movie Poster

Behind Convent Walls

Rodrigo Landriani

Movie Poster

5 donne per l'assassino

Police Commissioner

Movie Poster

Cock Crows at Eleven

Federico

Movie Poster

Naked Girl Murdered in the Park

Günther

Movie Poster

O Cangaceiro

Hoffmann

Movie Poster

The Relentless Four

Implacable

Movie Poster

Vier Teufelskerle

Lieutenant Junger Kohl

Movie Poster

Samson and the Mighty Challenge

Maciste (as Red Ross)

Starring In
Movie Poster

Vacanze di Natale '95

Bob

Movie Poster

The New Gladiators

Raven

Movie Poster

The New York Ripper

Mickey Scellenda

Movie Poster

Teste di Quoio

Zardi

Movie Poster

The Mafia Triangle

Comm. Galante

Movie Poster

Champagne... e fagioli

Vincent

Movie Poster

Behind Convent Walls

Rodrigo Landriani

Movie Poster

Cock Crows at Eleven

Federico

Movie Poster

Werewolf Woman

Luca Mondini

Movie Poster

The Pajama Girl Case

Roy Conner

Movie Poster

Oh, Serafina!

Romeo Radice

Movie Poster

Order to Assassinate

Richard

Movie Poster

5 donne per l'assassino

Police Commissioner

Movie Poster

El Asesino ha Reservado Nueve Butacas

Russell

Movie Poster

Vier Teufelskerle

Lieutenant Junger Kohl

Movie Poster

The Man Called Noon

Bayles

Movie Poster

Number one

Dino

Movie Poster

Der Teufel führt Regie

Melende

Movie Poster

Stateline Motel

Jack, il meccanico

Movie Poster

Naked Girl Murdered in the Park

Günther

Movie Poster

When Women Played Ding Dong / 50,000 B.C. (Before Clothing)

Mash

Movie Poster

O Cangaceiro

Hoffmann

Movie Poster

5 Dolls For an August Moon

Jack Davidson

Movie Poster

The Battle of Neretva

Sgt. Mario (as Renato Rossini)

Movie Poster

The Legion of No Return

Hinds

Movie Poster

Wrath of God

Jessy

Movie Poster

Lady Hamilton - Zwischen Schmach und Liebe

Dick Strong

Movie Poster

Bloody Che Contra

Pepe

Movie Poster

Desert Commandos

Willy Mainz

Movie Poster

Dirty Heroes

Randall

Movie Poster

15 Scaffolds for a Murderer

Steve

Movie Poster

Django - Schwarzer Gott des Todes

Jop

Movie Poster

Savage Gringo

Lou Felton (as Red Ross)

Movie Poster

The Relentless Four

Implacable

Movie Poster

Forbidden Temptations

(as Renato Rossini)

Movie Poster

Kindar the Invulnerable

Siro (as Red Ross)

Movie Poster

Samson and the Mighty Challenge

Maciste (as Red Ross)

Movie Poster

Son of Hercules: The Land of Darkness

Telca's Brother (as Red Ross)

Movie Poster

La Rivolta dei Sette

Croto (as Renato Rossini)

Movie Poster

The Slave Merchants

Hasien, Kamal's Bodyguard

Movie Poster

Die Vernichtung des Dschinges Khan

Gason (as Renato Rossini)

Movie Poster

Hercules vs. the Giant Warriors

Gordio (as Renato Rossini)

Movie Poster

Hercules Against The Mongols

Susdal (as Renato Rossini)

Movie Poster

Esther and the King

Gladiator (uncredited)

MobileIcon
app store google play