Sung Kang

Biography

Date of Birth 8 April 1972, Gainesville, Georgia, USA Height 6' 0½" (1.84 m) Trivia Has played characters named "Han" three times, in three movies directed by Justin Lin, Better Luck Tomorrow (2002), A todo gas - Tokyo race (2006) and Fast and furious: Aún más rápido (2009). Korean American actor. He's also a restaurateur, owning a restaurant named Saketini in Brentwood, California.

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Kang Sung-Ho Hangul

Birth Place

Gainesville, Georgia, USA

Birth Date

4/8/1972
Known For
Movie Poster

Forbidden Warrior

Doran

Movie Poster

Eden

Connie

Movie Poster

Hollywood Adventures

Manny (Bung Ho Lee)

Movie Poster

The Motel

Sam

Movie Poster

Los Bandoleros

Han Lue

Movie Poster

Undoing

Samuel

Movie Poster

Snakehead

Rambo

Movie Poster

The Free World

Detective Shin

Movie Poster

Pali Road

Mitch Kayne

Movie Poster

Ana Maria in Novela Land

Korean Soap Actor

Starring In
Movie Poster

Fast X

Han

Movie Poster

Fast & Furious 9

Han Lue

Movie Poster

Raya and the Last Dragon

Dang Hai (voice)

Movie Poster

Snakehead

Rambo

Movie Poster

We Can Be Heroes

Blinding Fast

Movie Poster

Code 8

Park

Movie Poster

The Free World

Detective Shin

Movie Poster

Pali Road

Mitch Kayne

Movie Poster

Hollywood Adventures

Manny (Bung Ho Lee)

Movie Poster

Eden

Connie

Movie Poster

Furious Seven

Han (archive footage)

Movie Poster

Ana Maria in Novela Land

Korean Soap Actor

Movie Poster

Fast & Furious 6

Han

Movie Poster

Bullet to the Head

Taylor Kwon

Movie Poster

Fast Five

Han

Movie Poster

Ninja Assassin

Hollywood

Movie Poster

Los Bandoleros

Han Lue

Movie Poster

Fast & Furious

Han

Movie Poster

War

Goi

Movie Poster

Live Free or Die Hard

Raj

Movie Poster

Finishing the Game

Cole Kim

Movie Poster

The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift

Han

Movie Poster

Undoing

Samuel

Movie Poster

The Motel

Sam

Movie Poster

Forbidden Warrior

Doran

Movie Poster

Antwone Fisher

Receptionist

Movie Poster

Better Luck Tomorrow

Han

Movie Poster

Pearl Harbor

Listener

Movie Poster

Mystery Men

Susie

MobileIcon
app store google play