Duane Whitaker

Biography

Date of Birth 23 June 1959, Abilene, Texas, USA Duane Whitaker is an American actor. He is probably best known for his role in Quentin Tarantino's popular 1994 film Pulp Fiction as Maynard, the rapist pawn shop owner. He also had a small part as a bouncer named Road Rash in the 1980s B-movie Hobgoblins, which was featured on an episode of Mystery Science Theater 3000. He also portrayed "Plate-Throwing Husband" in the second episode of Sledge Hammer!, and is known in cult film circles for playing the title role in Eddie Presley. He also makes a brief appearance in Trailer park of terror, as a sheriff with an attitude. [edit] External links

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Nathan Duane Whitaker Jr.

Birth Place

Abilene, Texas, USA

Birth Date

9/23/1959
Known For
Movie Poster

Feast

Boss Man

Movie Poster

Albino Farm

Jeremiah

Movie Poster

The Haunted Sea

Andy Delgado

Movie Poster

Saturday Night Special

Reno

Movie Poster

Broke Sky

Sheriff Winslow

Movie Poster

Getting Grace

Reverend Osburn

Movie Poster

Lionhead

Phil

Movie Poster

Within the Rock

Potter

Movie Poster

Stripteaser

Zipper's Clown Palace Patron (uncredited)

Movie Poster

A Dark Foe

Bobby

Starring In
Movie Poster

A Dark Foe

Bobby

Movie Poster

Disrupted

Tom Cushing

Movie Poster

3 from Hell

Dr. Bankhead (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Getting Grace

Reverend Osburn

Movie Poster

Trafficked

Joe Mac

Movie Poster

Lionhead

Phil

Movie Poster

Bad Ass

Rex

Movie Poster

Children of the Corn: Genesis

Pritchett

Movie Poster

Halloween II

Sherman Benny

Movie Poster

Albino Farm

Jeremiah

Movie Poster

Trailer Park Of Terror

Sheriff Keys

Movie Poster

Broke Sky

Sheriff Winslow

Movie Poster

Feast

Boss Man

Movie Poster

The Devils Rejects

Dr. Bankhead

Movie Poster

Groom Lake

Dr. Stevens

Movie Poster

From Dusk Till Dawn 2: Texas Blood Money

Luther

Movie Poster

Spoiler

Sergeant

Movie Poster

The Haunted Sea

Andy Delgado

Movie Poster

Within the Rock

Potter

Movie Poster

Night of the Scarecrow

Deputy #1

Movie Poster

Tales From the Hood

Billy

Movie Poster

Stripteaser

Zipper's Clown Palace Patron (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Pulp Fiction

Maynard

Movie Poster

Puppet Master 5

Scott

Movie Poster

Saturday Night Special

Reno

Movie Poster

Leatherface: Texas Chainsaw Massacre III

Kim (as Dwayne Whitaker)

Movie Poster

Vice Academy Part 2

Long John

Movie Poster

Deadly Dreams

Norman Perkins

Movie Poster

Hobgoblins

Roadrash

MobileIcon
app store google play