Scott Eastwood

Biography

Date of Birth 21 March 1986, Carmel, California, USA Birth Name Scott C. Reeves Mini Biography Scott Reeves is the son of actor Clint Eastwood and flight attendant Jacelyn Reeves. He has a younger sister, Kathryn Eastwood. He was born in Carmel in 1986 and grew up in Hawaii. His film credits include small roles in Flags of Our Fathers (2006), Pride (2007), and Invictus (2009). Upcoming films include Chasing Mavericks (2012), Mercury Plains (2013), The Perfect Wave (2013), and Texas Chainsaw 3D (2013). Trivia Son of Clint Eastwood and flight attendant Jacelyn Reeves. Elder brother of Kathryn Eastwood. Paternal half-brother of Kimber Eastwood, Kyle Eastwood, Alison Eastwood, Francesca Eastwood and Morgan Eastwood. Stepson of Dina Eastwood. Neither he or his younger sister Kathryn were publicly acknowledged by dad Clint until 2002, when he brought them to the premiere of Blood Work (2002). Their birth certificates state "father declined" and they were both born with their mother's surname, before changing their last names to Eastwood as adults.

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Scott Clinton Reeves

Birth Place

Carmel, California, USA

Birth Date

3/21/1986
Known For
Movie Poster

The Longest Ride

Luke Collins

Movie Poster

Overdrive

Andrew Foster

Movie Poster

The Outpost

SSG Clint Romesha

Movie Poster

Dangerous

Dylan 'D' Forrester

Movie Poster

Diablo

Jackson

Movie Poster

Mercury Plains

Mitch Davis

Movie Poster

Enter Nowhere

Tom

Movie Poster

Dawn Patrol

John

Movie Poster

Literally, Right Before Aaron

Nate Lambert

Movie Poster

Walk of Fame

Drew

Starring In
Movie Poster

Fast X

Little Nobody

Movie Poster

I Want You Back

Noah

Movie Poster

Dangerous

Dylan 'D' Forrester

Movie Poster

Wrath of Man

Jan

Movie Poster

The Outpost

SSG Clint Romesha

Movie Poster

Pacific Rim: Uprising

Nate Lambert

Movie Poster

Overdrive

Andrew Foster

Movie Poster

The Fate of the Furious

Little Nobody

Movie Poster

Literally, Right Before Aaron

Nate Lambert

Movie Poster

Walk of Fame

Drew

Movie Poster

Snowden

Trevor James

Movie Poster

Suicide Squad

Lieutenant GQ Edwards

Movie Poster

Diablo

Jackson

Movie Poster

Mercury Plains

Mitch Davis

Movie Poster

The Longest Ride

Luke Collins

Movie Poster

Dawn Patrol

John

Movie Poster

Fury

Sergeant Miles

Movie Poster

Die perfekte Welle

Ian McCormack

Movie Poster

Texas Chainsaw

Carl

Movie Poster

Farben der Liebe

Ryan Felter

Movie Poster

Chasing Mavericks

Gordy (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Trouble with the Curve

Billy Clark

Movie Poster

Enter Nowhere

Tom

Movie Poster

Lion of Judah

Jack (voice)

Movie Poster

Shannon's Rainbow

Joey

Movie Poster

Invictus

South African Springbok

Movie Poster

Amazing Racer

Joey

Movie Poster

Gran Torino

Trey (as Scott Reeves)

Movie Poster

An American Crime

Eric (as Scott Reeves)

Movie Poster

Pride

Jake (as Scott Reeves)

MobileIcon
app store google play