Michael Nyqvist

Biography

Starred in Mission Impossible Ghost Protocol

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Rolf Åke Mikael Nyqvist

Birth Place

Stockholm, Sweeden

Birth Date

11/8/1960

Death Date

6/27/2017
Known For
Movie Poster

John Wick

Viggo Tarasov

Movie Poster

The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo

Mikael Blomkvist

Movie Poster

The Girl Who Played with Fire

Mikael Blomkvist

Movie Poster

The Girl Who Kicked the Hornets' Nest

Mikael Blomkvist

Movie Poster

As It Is In Heaven

Daniel Daréus

Movie Poster

Europa Report

Andrei Blok

Movie Poster

Disconnect

Stephen Schumacher

Movie Poster

Together

Rolf

Movie Poster

A Hidden Life

Bishop Joseph Fliessen

Movie Poster

Der Typ vom Grab nebenan

Benny

Starring In
Movie Poster

A Hidden Life

Bishop Joseph Fliessen

Movie Poster

Hunter Killer

Captain Andropov

Movie Poster

Command, The (Kursk)

Nesterov

Movie Poster

Du Forsvinder

Bernard Berman

Movie Poster

Den Allvarsamma Leken

Markel

Movie Poster

Frank & Lola

Alan

Movie Poster

I.T.

Henrik

Movie Poster

The Girl in the Book

Milan Daneker

Movie Poster

Colonia

Paul Schäfer

Movie Poster

The Girl King

Chancellor Axel Oxenstierna

Movie Poster

John Wick

Viggo Tarasov

Movie Poster

Paris Follies

Jesper

Movie Poster

Days and Nights

Johan

Movie Poster

Europa Report

Andrei Blok

Movie Poster

Disconnect

Stephen Schumacher

Movie Poster

Mission: Impossible: Ghost Protocol

Kurt Hendricks

Movie Poster

Abduction

Kozlow

Movie Poster

Änglavakt

Ernst

Movie Poster

Unter die Haut

Johan

Movie Poster

The Girl Who Kicked the Hornets' Nest

Mikael Blomkvist

Movie Poster

Bröllopsfotografen

Stage actor

Movie Poster

The Girl Who Played with Fire

Mikael Blomkvist

Movie Poster

The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo

Mikael Blomkvist

Movie Poster

The Kautokeino Rebellion

Lars Levi Laestadius

Movie Poster

Millennium Brüder

Masen

Movie Poster

Downloading Nancy

Stan

Movie Poster

Arn: The Knight Templar

Magnus Folkesson

Movie Poster

Elias og kongeskipet

Joviale (voice: Swedish version)

Movie Poster

The Black Pimpernel

Harald Edelstam

Movie Poster

Underbara älskade

Lasse

Movie Poster

Skattejakten

Are Sterner

Movie Poster

Bang Bang Orangutang

Sven Blomberg

Movie Poster

Wallander - Mastermind

Lothar Kraftzcyk

Movie Poster

Mother of Mine

Hjalmar Jönsson - isä Ruotsissa

Movie Poster

London Voodoo

Magnus

Movie Poster

As It Is In Heaven

Daniel Daréus

Movie Poster

Dag och natt

Jacob

Movie Poster

Veddemålet

Are Sterner

Movie Poster

Detaljer

Erik

Movie Poster

Slim Susie

Mörka Rösten

Movie Poster

Die fünfte Frau

Bo Runfeldt

Movie Poster

Bäst i Sverige

Giuseppe

Movie Poster

Der Typ vom Grab nebenan

Benny

Movie Poster

Together

Rolf

Movie Poster

The Green Elephant

Bernard Berman

Movie Poster

Vägen ut

Diego

Movie Poster

Beck: Vita nätter

John Banck

Movie Poster

Beck - Pensionat Perlen

John Banck

Movie Poster

Beck

John Banck

Movie Poster

Tic Tac

Resturant owner

Movie Poster

Sånt Är Livet

Kalle Andersson

Movie Poster

Min Så Kallade Pappa

Martin

MobileIcon
app store google play