Webb Smith

Biography

Webb Smith is known for his work on Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (1937), Dumbo (1941) and Pinocchio (1940).

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

John Webb Smith

Birth Place

West Liberty, Iowa, États-Unis

Birth Date

1/18/1887

Death Date

3/16/1951
MobileIcon
app store google play